← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2821800

1221 Blazing Sand

Las Vegas, NV 89110

$525,000

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1997 with 2,349 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $525,000 ($223 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Genesis Jameson, Keller Williams Realty Las Veg, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
2,349 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

This spacious single-story home offers comfortable living and effortless entertaining. This 4-bedroom home features vaulted ceilings, inviting living, family, and dining rooms, and a bright, open feel throughout. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with a heated pool, spa, built-in BBQ, and outdoor fireplace—perfect for relaxing, gathering with friends, or enjoying beautiful Las Vegas evenings. The 3-car garage provides ample parking and storage, while convenient rear yard access offers added flexibility for vehicles, recreational toys, or weekend projects. Solar adds energy efficiency and value, and with no HOA, you’ll enjoy added flexibility and freedom. An inviting home with space to live and entertain!

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • 3 Car Garage
  • View

Location & Walkability

6

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

19

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

30

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1221 Blazing Sand?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is listed for $525,000, or about $223 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1221 Blazing Sand have?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 1221 Blazing Sand?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 offers 2,349 square feet of living area.

When was 1221 Blazing Sand built?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 was built in 1997.

What type of property is 1221 Blazing Sand?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89110.

What is the MLS number for 1221 Blazing Sand?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is 2821800.

What is the Walk Score of 1221 Blazing Sand?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 has a Walk Score of 6 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 1221 Blazing Sand?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 has a Transit Score of 19 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.8 mi), 210 Lake Mead Blvd. (0.9 mi).

How do I tour 1221 Blazing Sand?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1221 Blazing Sand?+

1221 Blazing Sand, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is listed by Genesis Jameson of Keller Williams Realty Las Veg, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

1221 Blazing Sand Street

Paradise, Nevada, 89110

6

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

19

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

30

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1221 Blazing Sand Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1221 Blazing Sand Street has a Walk Score of 6 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1221 Blazing Sand Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Minimal Transit

1221 Blazing Sand Street has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.

Bus lines

  • 208 Washington0.8 mi
  • 210 Lake Mead Blvd.0.9 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Genesis Jameson · License S.0049429
Keller Williams Realty Las Veg
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.