1404 Santa Margarita, #H
Las Vegas, NV 89146
1404 Santa Margarita, #H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1984 with 1,106 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $189,000 ($171 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Rebekah Bernard, Simply Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Updatеd cοndo fеаturеѕ granіtе сountertops, stainleѕs ѕteel appliances, subway tile backsplash & updated bathroom fixtures. Primary bedroom includes small enclosed den/office - perfect for remote work, a nursery or extra storage. Enclosed patio off living room looks over pool - surrounded by lush lawns and mature shade trees. Minutes from schools, parks, shopping & easy freeway access. Short sale - subject to lender approval.
Features
- Fireplace
- Balcony
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 is listed for $189,000, or about $171 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1404 Santa Margarita, #H have?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 offers 1,106 square feet of living area.
When was 1404 Santa Margarita, #H built?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 was built in 1984.
What type of property is 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89146.
What is the MLS number for 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 is 2818606.
What is the Walk Score of 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 has a Transit Score of 39 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.1 mi), 206 Charleston (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1404 Santa Margarita, #H?+
1404 Santa Margarita, Unit H, Las Vegas, NV 89146 is listed by Rebekah Bernard of Simply Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
1404 Santa Margarita Street
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89146
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
12 min
Drive
21 min
Transit
21 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1404 Santa Margarita Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1404 Santa Margarita Street has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Rainbow Family Park
- Warren Playground
- Davis Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1404 Santa Margarita Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
1404 Santa Margarita Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 101 Rainbow0.1 mi
- 206 Charleston0.3 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city