← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2779055

1667 Britannia

Henderson, NV 89014

$315,000

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 is a 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse, built in 1992 with 1,244 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $315,000 ($253 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Christopher P. Hahn, Insight Property Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,244 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Type
Townhouse
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Fresh, functional, and full of charm—this 2-story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy ceiling fans throughout for added comfort, plus a private backyard space perfect for morning coffee, pets, or weekend gatherings. The thoughtful floor plan offers privacy upstairs and an inviting living area downstairs with a convenient guest bath. Whether you’re searching for your first home, a low-maintenance lifestyle, or a smart investment, this move-in-ready townhome checks all the boxes.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

47

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

27

Transit Score

Some Transit

45

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1667 Britannia?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 is listed for $315,000, or about $253 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1667 Britannia have?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 1667 Britannia?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 offers 1,244 square feet of living area.

When was 1667 Britannia built?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 was built in 1992.

What type of property is 1667 Britannia?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 is a townhouse located in Henderson, NV 89014.

What is the MLS number for 1667 Britannia?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 is 2779055.

What is the Walk Score of 1667 Britannia?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 has a Walk Score of 47 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 1667 Britannia?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 has a Transit Score of 27 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 212 Sunset (0.1 mi), 217 Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy. (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 1667 Britannia?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1667 Britannia?+

1667 Britannia, Henderson, NV 89014 is listed by Christopher P. Hahn of Insight Property Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

1667 Britannia Avenue

Commute to Downtown Whitney

13 min

Drive

42 min

Transit

21 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

47

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

27

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

45

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1667 Britannia Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1667 Britannia Avenue has a Walk Score of 47 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in the Green Valley North neighborhood in Henderson.

Nearby parks

  • Fox Ridge Park
  • Arroyo Grande Sports Complex
  • White School Park
  • Sports Field

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1667 Britannia Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

1667 Britannia Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 212 Sunset0.1 mi
  • 217 Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy.0.5 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Christopher P. Hahn · License B.0146066
Insight Property Inc
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.