2402 Legacy Island
Henderson, NV 89074
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 is a 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom single family home, built in 1996 with 3,988 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $6,100 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Michelle Leonard, RE/MAX Advantage, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Experience elevated furnished living in this stunning recently renovated 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom, approximately 4,000-square-foot home overlooking the Legacy Golf Course. This spacious residence combines comfort, privacy, and resort-style amenities with the convenience of a fully furnished, move-in-ready home. Recently renovated and thoughtfully updated, the home features newly renovated bathrooms, kitchen updates, and refreshed bedrooms, creating a modern and inviting atmosphere throughout. The expansive floor plan offers multiple living spaces, a spacious primary suite, formal living and dining areas, a loft, and a ground-floor bedroom. Step outside to your private backyard overlooking the golf course, featuring a private pool and spa and plenty of space to relax and entertain. A private balcony provides another spot to take in the beautiful golf course views. Property Features 5 bedrooms | 4 bathrooms | Approximately 4,000 SF Fully furnished and move-in ready Newly renovated bathrooms, updated kitchen, and refreshed bedrooms Private pool & spa with golf course views Pool table and multiple entertaining spaces 3-car garage Included with Rent: Trash, internet and pool service High-speed internet, trash service, and pool service are all included in the monthly rent, making your stay simple and convenient without the need to coordinate these services separately. Ideal for Mid-Term & Executive Stays Perfect for corporate housing, executives, relocating professionals, traveling professionals, families between homes, and extended-stay guests looking for a furnished home that offers significantly more space, privacy, and amenities than a hotel or apartment. Located in Henderson's desirable Legacy community, you'll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, major roadways, and everything the Las Vegas Valley has to offer.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 3 Car Garage
- View
- Fireplace
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2402 Legacy Island?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 is listed for $6,100, or about $2 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2402 Legacy Island have?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 2402 Legacy Island?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 offers 3,988 square feet of living area.
When was 2402 Legacy Island built?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 was built in 1996.
What type of property is 2402 Legacy Island?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89074.
What is the MLS number for 2402 Legacy Island?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 is 2821153.
What is the Walk Score of 2402 Legacy Island?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 2402 Legacy Island?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 has a Transit Score of 27 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 111 Pecos/Green Valley Pkwy. (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 2402 Legacy Island?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2402 Legacy Island?+
2402 Legacy Island, Henderson, NV 89074 is listed by Michelle Leonard of RE/MAX Advantage, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
2402 Legacy Island Circle
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2402 Legacy Island Circle — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2402 Legacy Island Circle has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in the Green Valley South neighborhood in Henderson.
Nearby parks
- Legacy West Park
- Paseo Vista Park
- Mountain View Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2402 Legacy Island Circle.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
2402 Legacy Island Circle has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 111 Pecos/Green Valley Pkwy.0.4 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson single-family homes
Live MLS search
5+ bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes under $500K
Under $500,000
5+ Bedroom single-family homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city