← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2797307

250 Princess Ann

Henderson, NV 89015

$415,000

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1981 with 1,388 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $415,000 ($299 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Leslie Kaminsky, Infinity Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,388 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Disсovеr an ехсеptіοnаl lifestyle opportunіty іn Henderson, where comfort and convenience converge in this charming single-story residence located on a cul-de-sac. This home presents a harmonious blend of space and desirable features, perfect for creating lasting memories. The living area spans 1388 square feet, providing ample room for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the tranquility of a private yard, offering a serene escape, complemented by a refreshing pool, ideal for warm days. The covered patio extends the living space outdoors, perfect for alfresco dining or simply unwinding. Inside, modern conveniences enhance daily living, with blinds and ceiling fans contributing to a comfortable atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with a microwave, a stainless steel refrigerator, a dishwasher, and a stove. With three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is designed for practical living. Situated on a generous 0.14-acre lot, there's a sense of openness and privacy. This property offers a unique opportunity to embrace the vibrant Henderson lifestyle, providing both a peaceful retreat and easy access to local amenities, including Heritage Park, which features an aquatic complex with a 14-foot-deep pool, sports fields, a bark park for dogs, and a senior center. Enjoy and explore vibrant Water Street in downtown Henderson.

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace

Location & Walkability

Walkability scores coming soon

Detailed walk, transit, and bike scores aren't available for this address yet. Stephen knows these neighborhoods street by street — call (702) 703-9077 for a candid read on commute, errands, and lifestyle.

Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 250 Princess Ann?+

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 is listed for $415,000, or about $299 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 250 Princess Ann have?+

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 250 Princess Ann?+

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 offers 1,388 square feet of living area.

When was 250 Princess Ann built?+

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 was built in 1981.

What type of property is 250 Princess Ann?+

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89015.

What is the MLS number for 250 Princess Ann?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 is 2797307.

How do I tour 250 Princess Ann?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 250 Princess Ann?+

250 Princess Ann, Henderson, NV 89015 is listed by Leslie Kaminsky of Infinity Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Leslie Kaminsky · License B.0143878
Infinity Properties
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.