2727 Promontory Vista
Las Vegas, NV 89142
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2007 with 1,700 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $399,950 ($235 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Floody Rivera, AMaxima Realty and Property Ma, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
STRΙP VΙEWЅ!!! Βеаutifullу ѕіtuated at the end of a cul-dе-ѕac, this move-in-ready home features upgraded tile flooring, Pergo laminate flooring in the living room, stairs and upstairs hallway, an upgraded banister and 6-panel doors. Spacious kitchen offers a large island with breakfast bar and electrical, plus a 14x10 eat-in area. Living room features surround sound speakers. Primary suite features a slider to an impressive deck and two walk-in closets. Enjoy covered front entry, covered patio, expansive backyard and side yard. Fantastic location and exceptional outdoor space—this is the one!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- View
- Balcony
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2727 Promontory Vista?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is listed for $399,950, or about $235 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2727 Promontory Vista have?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 2727 Promontory Vista?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 offers 1,700 square feet of living area.
When was 2727 Promontory Vista built?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 was built in 2007.
What type of property is 2727 Promontory Vista?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89142.
What is the MLS number for 2727 Promontory Vista?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is 2820440.
What is the Walk Score of 2727 Promontory Vista?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 has a Walk Score of 15 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 2727 Promontory Vista?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 has a Transit Score of 40 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include SX Sahara Express (0.1 mi), 206 Charleston (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 2727 Promontory Vista?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2727 Promontory Vista?+
2727 Promontory Vista, Las Vegas, NV 89142 is listed by Floody Rivera of AMaxima Realty and Property Ma, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
2727 South Promontory Vista Place
Paradise, Nevada, 89142
Commute to Downtown Whitney
19 min
Drive
57 min
Transit
33 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2727 South Promontory Vista Place — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2727 South Promontory Vista Place has a Walk Score of 15 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Paradise.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2727 South Promontory Vista Place.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
2727 South Promontory Vista Place has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- SX Sahara Express0.1 mi
- 206 Charleston0.4 mi
City of Paradise
This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city