322 Karen, #1803
Las Vegas, NV 89109
In Turnberry Towers — see every unit in the building322 Karen, #1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 is a 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 2006 with 814 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,264 ($3 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Evan Roark, Foster Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Thiѕ gorgеouѕ сοntеmpοrаrу, one-bedroom condo аt haѕ a wonderful view of the city from the 18th floor of Turnberry Towers. Beautiful hardwood floors and a stainless-steel kitchen are but some of upgraded features of this unit. The community of Turnberry Towers offers luxury community pools, concierge, 24-hour security, and more!
Features
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Transit Score
Good Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 322 Karen, #1803?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 is listed for $2,264, or about $3 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 322 Karen, #1803 have?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 has 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 322 Karen, #1803?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 offers 814 square feet of living area.
When was 322 Karen, #1803 built?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 322 Karen, #1803?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89109.
What is the MLS number for 322 Karen, #1803?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 is 2820664.
What is the Walk Score of 322 Karen, #1803?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 has a Walk Score of 70 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 322 Karen, #1803?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 has a Transit Score of 50 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 108 Paradise (0.1 mi), SX Sahara Express (0.2 mi), DEUCE The Deuce/Strip (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 322 Karen, #1803?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 322 Karen, #1803?+
322 Karen, Unit 1803, Las Vegas, NV 89109 is listed by Evan Roark of Foster Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
322 East Karen Avenue
Winchester, Nevada, 89109
Commute to Downtown Winchester
8 min
Drive
27 min
Transit
15 min
Bike
47 min
Walk
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Good Transit
Many nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 322 East Karen Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
322 East Karen Avenue has a Walk Score of 70 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Winchester.
Nearby parks
- Las Vegas Race Track (historical)
- Chester Stupak Park
- Baker Pool
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 322 East Karen Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Good Transit
322 East Karen Avenue has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 108 Paradise0.1 mi
- SX Sahara Express0.2 mi
- DEUCE The Deuce/Strip0.3 mi
City of Winchester
This location is in the city of Winchester, NV. Winchester has an average Walk Score of 54 and has 27,978 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city