3424 Winterhaven, #201
Las Vegas, NV 89108
3424 Winterhaven, #201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1995 with 1,156 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $254,000 ($220 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Lisa A. Easton-Zarate, Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Discover unparalleled comfort and modern living in this beautifully appointed condominium, perfectly situated in the vibrant city of Las Vegas. This residence, boasting 1156 square feet of meticulously designed living space, offers a seamless blend of style and functionality and a GARAGE!! Enjoy the outdoors from a private balcony, over the pool, with elegant columns and stylish tile flooring, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. Inside, the home features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The living area is highlighted by a comforting fireplace with a stone and gleaming wood flooring, providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. Vaulted ceilings extend into the dining area and a well-appointed kitchen. Each bedroom offers soft carpeting and blinds for privacy, while the bathrooms feature tile flooring, clean vanities, and tiled showers. The primary bathroom elevates daily routines with dual vanity sinks and a soaking tub. Don't miss this opportunity!
Features
- 1 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- Balcony
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $254,000, or about $220 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3424 Winterhaven, #201 have?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,156 square feet of living area.
When was 3424 Winterhaven, #201 built?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1995.
What type of property is 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What is the MLS number for 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2804315.
What is the Walk Score of 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 46 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.2 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.4 mi), 104 Valley View (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 3424 Winterhaven, #201?+
3424 Winterhaven, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Lisa A. Easton-Zarate of Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
3424 Winterhaven Street
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 3424 Winterhaven Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
3424 Winterhaven Street has a Walk Score of 46 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Children's Memorial Park
- W Wayne Bunker Family Park
- Aloha Shores Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3424 Winterhaven Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
3424 Winterhaven Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 101 Rainbow0.2 mi
- 218 Cheyenne0.4 mi
- 104 Valley View0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city