4261 Galaxy Gaze
Las Vegas, NV 89110
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom new construction, built in 2026 with 1,792 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $355,000 ($198 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Bianca K. Greeff, TB Realty Las Vegas LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome to PARKHILL CREST. NEW CONSTRUCTION (Drumlin Mid Century Modern - Homesite 123). Beautifully designed Drumlin floorplan offering modern living with a spacious open-concept layout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the great room, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. Located in a gated community, this home also features a fully landscaped backyard for added convenience and enjoyment, as well as a 2-car garage with a full-size driveway. Thoughtfully designed with flexible living areas, well-sized bedrooms, and stylish finishes throughout, all with easy access to shopping, dining, and the Las Vegas Strip. Contact builder for current incentives!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is listed for $355,000, or about $198 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4261 Galaxy Gaze have?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 offers 1,792 square feet of living area.
When was 4261 Galaxy Gaze built?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 was built in 2026.
What type of property is 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is a new construction located in Las Vegas, NV 89110.
What is the MLS number for 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is 2772802.
What is the Walk Score of 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 has a Walk Score of 45 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 209 Vegas/Owens (0.1 mi), 203 Spring Mtn./Desert Inn/Lamb (0.2 mi), 208 Washington (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 4261 Galaxy Gaze?+
4261 Galaxy Gaze, Las Vegas, NV 89110 is listed by Bianca K. Greeff of TB Realty Las Vegas LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
4261 Galaxy Gaze Avenue
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89110
Commute to Downtown Sunrise Manor
17 min
Drive
37 min
Transit
25 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 4261 Galaxy Gaze Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
4261 Galaxy Gaze Avenue has a Walk Score of 45 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Earl Playground
- Robison Community School Park
- Ronnow Playground
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4261 Galaxy Gaze Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
4261 Galaxy Gaze Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 209 Vegas/Owens0.1 mi
- 203 Spring Mtn./Desert Inn/Lamb0.2 mi
- 208 Washington0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city