← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2818101

543 Bellum, #1061

Henderson, NV 89011

$310,000

543 Bellum, #1061, Henderson, NV 89011 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 2024 with 999 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $310,000 ($310 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Rachel Griego, Opendoor Brokerage LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
999 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Enjoy low-maintenance living in this two-story townhome designed for modern comfort and everyday convenience. The first floor features a one-bay garage, providing valuable parking and storage for vehicles, bikes, gear, or seasonal items. Upstairs, the open-concept main living area creates an easy flow for relaxing, dining, and entertaining. A nearby study offers the perfect dedicated space for work-from-home days, homework, reading, or creative projects. Two bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned around the main living space, including the primary suite with a spa-inspired bathroom that provides a peaceful retreat at the end of the day.

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Balcony
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

53

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

42

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 543 Bellum, #1061?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 is listed for $310,000, or about $310 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 543 Bellum, #1061 have?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 543 Bellum, #1061?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 offers 999 square feet of living area.

When was 543 Bellum, #1061 built?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 was built in 2024.

What type of property is 543 Bellum, #1061?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 is a condo located in Henderson, NV 89011.

What is the MLS number for 543 Bellum, #1061?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 is 2818101.

What is the Walk Score of 543 Bellum, #1061?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 has a Walk Score of 53 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 543 Bellum, #1061?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.1 mi), 212 Sunset (0.1 mi).

How do I tour 543 Bellum, #1061?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 543 Bellum, #1061?+

543 Bellum, Unit 1061, Henderson, NV 89011 is listed by Rachel Griego of Opendoor Brokerage LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

543 Bellum Drive

Commute to Downtown Whitney

11 min

Drive

19 min

Transit

18 min

Bike

59 min

Walk

53

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

42

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 543 Bellum Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

543 Bellum Drive has a Walk Score of 53 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in the Pittman neighborhood in Henderson.

Nearby parks

  • Wells Park Pool
  • Rodeo Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 543 Bellum Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

543 Bellum Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • BHX Boulder Highway Express0.1 mi
  • 212 Sunset0.1 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Rachel Griego · License S.0180265
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.