← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2821076

550 Kelsford

Las Vegas, NV 89123

$440,000

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1990 with 1,612 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $440,000 ($273 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Marcus Berry, LPT Realty, LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,612 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Stylish, inviting, and beautifully refreshed, 550 Kelsford offers the kind of home that feels right the moment you walk through the door. Thoughtfully designed spaces, modern finishes, and a warm, comfortable atmosphere come together to create a home that is both sophisticated and easy to enjoy. At the heart of the home is a stunning renovated kitchen featuring brand-new black quartz diamond countertops and beautifully refreshed cabinetry, creating a striking space that is as functional as it is impressive. The living area offers an updated fireplace that adds character and a welcoming focal point to the room. Throughout the home, fresh paint, brand-new stairs, updated closet-door mirrors, and new electrical outlets and covers provide a crisp, polished feel from room to room. The attention to detail continues outside with a new backyard screen door and updated sprinkler drip system. Beyond the finishes, the home offers the confidence of important improvements already in place, including a new HVAC system with remaining warranty coverage and a new garage door opener. From the moment you arrive, 550 Kelsford delivers a fresh, modern feel with thoughtful touches throughout. It’s a home that feels updated without losing its character—comfortable enough for everyday living, polished enough to impress, and ready for its next chapter. Come experience 550 Kelsford for yourself.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

53

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

0

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

47

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 550 Kelsford?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 is listed for $440,000, or about $273 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 550 Kelsford have?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 550 Kelsford?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 offers 1,612 square feet of living area.

When was 550 Kelsford built?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 was built in 1990.

What type of property is 550 Kelsford?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89123.

What is the MLS number for 550 Kelsford?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 is 2821076.

What is the Walk Score of 550 Kelsford?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 has a Walk Score of 53 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 550 Kelsford?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson (0.8 mi), 117 Las Vegas Bl. South/Silverado Ranch (1.2 mi).

How do I tour 550 Kelsford?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 550 Kelsford?+

550 Kelsford, Las Vegas, NV 89123 is listed by Marcus Berry of LPT Realty, LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

550 Kelsford Drive

53

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

0

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

47

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 550 Kelsford Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

550 Kelsford Drive has a Walk Score of 53 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in the Silverado Ranch neighborhood in Enterprise.

Nearby parks

  • Hidden Palms Park
  • Desert Bloom Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 550 Kelsford Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Minimal Transit

Bus lines

  • 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson0.8 mi
  • 117 Las Vegas Bl. South/Silverado Ranch1.2 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Marcus Berry · License S.0203936
LPT Realty, LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.