← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2818679

5566 SUN TEMPLE

Las Vegas, NV 89139

$1,999

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 2,118 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,999 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Judith L. Sullivan, Nevada Real Estate Corp, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,118 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

The two-story design of this Las Vegas residence provides an inviting and structured environment, offering four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom across 2,118 square feet of living area. Inside, the home has tile flooring, new paint & new vinyl plank flooring. Situated on a 0.08-acre lot, the outdoor space provides a low-maintenance area to enjoy tranquil moments.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

15

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

34

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is listed for $1,999, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5566 SUN TEMPLE have?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 offers 2,118 square feet of living area.

When was 5566 SUN TEMPLE built?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 was built in 2006.

What type of property is 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89139.

What is the MLS number for 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is 2818679.

What is the Walk Score of 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 has a Walk Score of 15 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

How do I tour 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5566 SUN TEMPLE?+

5566 SUN TEMPLE, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is listed by Judith L. Sullivan of Nevada Real Estate Corp, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

5566 West Sun Temple Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89139

Commute to Downtown Enterprise

9 min

Drive

43 min

Transit

16 min

Bike

54 min

Walk

15

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

34

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5566 West Sun Temple Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5566 West Sun Temple Avenue has a Walk Score of 15 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5566 West Sun Temple Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Transit

Bus lines

  • 102 Jones0.4 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.5 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Judith L. Sullivan · License B.0021094
Nevada Real Estate Corp
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.