7608 Stray Horse
Las Vegas, NV 89113
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 2,270 square feet of living area. The home is currently off market and was last listed for $619,000 ($273 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Ariana M. Popescu, Ameropan Realty and Property, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Enjoy a relaxing backyard, lounging by the pool in this 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms home featuring a cozy living room, den/office and a bright kitchen with plenty of cabinets and large table island perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. House sits in Nevada Trails, a neighborhood with parks and walking paths, close to restaurants, shopping plazas, Costco and Sam's Club, hospitals and medical centers, school and highschool, a short ride to Durango casino and easy access to the freeway.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walkability scores for this address are not published yet.
Open in Google Maps →Frequently asked questions
How much is 7608 Stray Horse?+
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 is off market and was last listed for $619,000, or about $273 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7608 Stray Horse have?+
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 7608 Stray Horse?+
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 offers 2,270 square feet of living area.
When was 7608 Stray Horse built?+
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 7608 Stray Horse?+
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89113.
What is the MLS number for 7608 Stray Horse?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 is 2782710.
How do I tour 7608 Stray Horse?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 7608 Stray Horse?+
7608 Stray Horse, Las Vegas, NV 89113 is listed by Ariana M. Popescu of Ameropan Realty and Property, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city