8050 Kings Ransom
Las Vegas, NV 89139
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2004 with 1,187 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,750 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Dolly Yau, Dolly Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Well-maintained two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This inviting property offers two separate garages, new laminate flooring, and fresh interior paint. The nicely finished kitchen includes a breakfast nook with patio doors that provide easy access to the backyard. Outside, you'll find a partially paved patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home combines comfort, functionality, and attractive updates throughout. ALL APPLIANCES included.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 8050 Kings Ransom?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is listed for $1,750, or about $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8050 Kings Ransom have?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 8050 Kings Ransom?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 offers 1,187 square feet of living area.
When was 8050 Kings Ransom built?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 was built in 2004.
What type of property is 8050 Kings Ransom?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89139.
What is the MLS number for 8050 Kings Ransom?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is 2808654.
What is the Walk Score of 8050 Kings Ransom?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 has a Walk Score of 46 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
How do I tour 8050 Kings Ransom?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 8050 Kings Ransom?+
8050 Kings Ransom, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is listed by Dolly Yau of Dolly Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
8050 Kings Ransom Street
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89139
Commute to Downtown Enterprise
7 min
Drive
36 min
Transit
13 min
Bike
44 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 8050 Kings Ransom Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
8050 Kings Ransom Street has a Walk Score of 46 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Cougar Creek Park
- Nevada Trails Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 8050 Kings Ransom Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Transit
Bus lines
- 102 Jones0.1 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city