8852 Regatta Bay
Las Vegas, NV 89131
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is a 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom townhouse, built in 2006 with 2,335 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,950 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Melissa L. Zimbelman, LUXE International Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
GATΕD SΙLVΕRЅΤΟNΕ RΑΝCH HOME WITH COΜMUΝITY POOL, SPA, FITNESS CENTER, PICKLEBALL COURTS, MINI-GOLF COURSE & MORE*HOME FEATURES GATED COURTYARD ENTRY*BRAND-NEW CUSTOM 2-TONE PAINT*TILE IN TRAFFIC AREAS*BRAND-NEW CARPET*UPGRADED LIGHTING, FANS & FIXTURES*2" BLINDS*GAS FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM*ISLAND KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST NOOK & PANTRY*ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED*SPACIOUS LIVING & DINING AREAS*DOWNSTAIRS PRIMARY SUITE WITH DOUBLE VANITIES, LINEN CLOSET, WALK-IN CLOSET & WALK-IN SHOWER*UPSTAIRS PRIMARY SUITE WITH WALK-IN CLOSET, WALK-IN SHOWER & ACCESS TO BALCONY WITH GORGEOUS MOUNTAIN VIEWS*2 LARGE GUEST BEDROOMS & FULL GUEST BATH UPSTAIRS*PRIVATE YARD WITH COVERED PATIO*CONVENIENT LOCATION WITH ACCESS TO FLOYD LAMB PARK'S WALKING/JOGGING/BIKING TRAILS, POND & PICNIC AREAS, ICE AGE FOSSILS STATE PARK, LOCAL RETAIL & RESTAURANTS, 215/I-11 FREEWAYS & NELLIS/CREECH AIR FORCE BASES*
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- View
- Fireplace
- Balcony
- HOA
- Security
Location & Walkability
Detailed walk, transit, and bike scores aren't available for this address yet. Stephen knows these neighborhoods street by street — call (702) 703-9077 for a candid read on commute, errands, and lifestyle.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 8852 Regatta Bay?+
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is listed for $2,950, or about $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 8852 Regatta Bay have?+
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 8852 Regatta Bay?+
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 offers 2,335 square feet of living area.
When was 8852 Regatta Bay built?+
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 8852 Regatta Bay?+
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is a townhouse located in Las Vegas, NV 89131.
What is the MLS number for 8852 Regatta Bay?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is 2812357.
How do I tour 8852 Regatta Bay?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 8852 Regatta Bay?+
8852 Regatta Bay, Las Vegas, NV 89131 is listed by Melissa L. Zimbelman of LUXE International Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas townhomes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
4-Bedroom townhomes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city