9679 Wild Rock
Las Vegas, NV 89178
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom new construction, built in 2026 with 2,770 square feet of living area. The home is currently pending sale and was listed for $607,500 ($219 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Marcelle D. Adams, Lennar Sales Corp, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Ask us about our below market interest rates! This two-story Lennar home offers a modern, open-concept first floor where the kitchen, dining room and living room flow together for effortless everyday living and entertaining. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the entry, while upstairs features four additional bedrooms surrounding a versatile loft, including a private owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. Highlights include upgraded Espresso cabinets, Sparkling White quartz kitchen countertops, CF Prime Lineage Greige ceramic tile, luxury vinyl plank flooring in Bowman Warm Grey, and Cromwell Barely There carpet. Washer, dryer, and blinds are included, along with our "Everything’s Included" features such as stainless-steel kitchen appliances, ceiling fan pre-wires in select rooms and living room, and much more!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 9679 Wild Rock?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is pending sale and was listed for $607,500, or about $219 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9679 Wild Rock have?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 9679 Wild Rock?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 offers 2,770 square feet of living area.
When was 9679 Wild Rock built?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 was built in 2026.
What type of property is 9679 Wild Rock?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a new construction located in Las Vegas, NV 89178.
What is the MLS number for 9679 Wild Rock?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is 2806536.
What is the Walk Score of 9679 Wild Rock?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has a Walk Score of 1 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
How do I tour 9679 Wild Rock?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 9679 Wild Rock?+
9679 Wild Rock, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed by Marcelle D. Adams of Lennar Sales Corp, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
Car-Dependent
Enterprise, Nevada, 89178
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at Car-Dependent — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
This location has a Walk Score of 1 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Enterprise.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Transit
Bus lines
- 120 Fort Apache/Rampart0.7 mi
- 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.9 mi
City of Enterprise
This location is in the city of Enterprise, NV. Enterprise has an average Walk Score of 25 and has 108,481 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
5+ bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city