← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2810906

9845 Iris Valley

Las Vegas, NV 89178

$385,000

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2008 with 1,573 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $385,000 ($245 per square foot). Listing courtesy of John Matthew Kammeyer, Five Star Real Estate & Proper, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,573 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Homе Swеet Ηοmе! Τhiѕ bеаutiful two-story home iѕ neѕtled in the outskirts of the fabulous Southwest market. It has been upgraded from a house to a home. When you tour it you will see. All appliances are included to help reduce upfront costs for you to move. The community sits near parks, schools, walking trails, and some hilly hikes. Make this one yours today!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Balcony
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

7

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

31

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 9845 Iris Valley?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed for $385,000, or about $245 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 9845 Iris Valley have?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 9845 Iris Valley?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 offers 1,573 square feet of living area.

When was 9845 Iris Valley built?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 was built in 2008.

What type of property is 9845 Iris Valley?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89178.

What is the MLS number for 9845 Iris Valley?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is 2810906.

What is the Walk Score of 9845 Iris Valley?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

How do I tour 9845 Iris Valley?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 9845 Iris Valley?+

9845 Iris Valley, Las Vegas, NV 89178 is listed by John Matthew Kammeyer of Five Star Real Estate & Proper, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

9845 Iris Valley Street

7

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

31

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 9845 Iris Valley Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

9845 Iris Valley Street has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Mountain Edge neighborhood in Enterprise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 9845 Iris Valley Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Transit

Bus lines

  • 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.5 mi
  • 120 Fort Apache/Rampart0.7 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
John Matthew Kammeyer · License B.0063249
Five Star Real Estate & Proper
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.