1080 Quartzite, #A
Pahrump, NV 89048
1080 Quartzite, #A, Pahrump, NV 89048 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom multi-family, built in 2006 with 1,980 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,250 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Evan T. Reynolds, Classic Realty Group Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
2 Bedrοomѕ / 2 Full Bаthrοοmѕ / 2-Cаr Gаrаge / Small fenced in backуard & рatio / All New Tile Flooring Throughout / Newer HVAC Unit & Newer Water Heater / Pet Friendly / NO HOA
Features
- 2 Car Garage
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 is listed for $1,250, or about $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1080 Quartzite, #A have?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 offers 1,980 square feet of living area.
When was 1080 Quartzite, #A built?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 is a multi-family located in Pahrump, NV 89048.
What is the MLS number for 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 is 2818783.
What is the Walk Score of 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 has a Walk Score of 20 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
How do I tour 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1080 Quartzite, #A?+
1080 Quartzite, Unit A, Pahrump, NV 89048 is listed by Evan T. Reynolds of Classic Realty Group Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
1080 Quartzite Avenue
Pahrump, Nevada, 89048
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1080 Quartzite Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1080 Quartzite Avenue has a Walk Score of 20 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Pahrump.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1080 Quartzite Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
City of Pahrump
This location is in the city of Pahrump, NV. Pahrump has an average Walk Score of 5 and has 36,441 residents.
Pahrump homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Pahrump
See all Pahrump listings →Recently Sold Homes in Pahrump
See Pahrump market data →Explore Pahrump Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Pahrump and nearby communities.
2-bedroom homes in Pahrump
Live MLS search
Pahrump homes under $500K
Under $500,000
Pahrump condos
Live MLS
Pahrump 4-bedroom homes
Live MLS
Pahrump REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Pahrump housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city