159 Winston
Indian Springs, NV 89018
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2007 with 2,108 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $324,999 ($154 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Megan Riley, BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Unique Indian Springs single story 3-bedroom 2 bath home within NO HOA. Brand New Dishwasher and Stove recently installed. Landscapers recently cleaned up yard! Large home at 2,108 square feet featuring an open concept with a large dining room, great room and oversized family room. Primary bedroom with walk in closet and primary bathroom features dual sinks, separate shower and oversized tub. Kitchen features pendant lighting, large pantry and stainless-steel refrigerator included in sale. Washer and dryer are included in a separate laundry room with cabinets for storage. Additional bedrooms with large closets and a full bathroom with shower. New AC and HVAC system. Newer water heater. Located in charming Indian Springs with parks, community center, library, and Pre-K–12 school. Convenient to Creech AFB, just 25 minutes to Skye Canyon and a short drive to Mt. Charleston.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 159 Winston?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 sold for $324,999 ($154 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 159 Winston have?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 159 Winston?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 offers 2,108 square feet of living area.
When was 159 Winston built?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 was built in 2007.
What type of property is 159 Winston?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is a single family home located in Indian Springs, NV 89018.
What is the MLS number for 159 Winston?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is 2796188.
What is the Walk Score of 159 Winston?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 has a Walk Score of 16 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
How do I tour 159 Winston?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 159 Winston?+
159 Winston, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is listed by Megan Riley of BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
159 Winston Lane
Indian Springs, Nevada, 89018
Commute to Downtown Indian Springs
1 min
Drive
2 min
Transit
1 min
Bike
2 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 159 Winston Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
159 Winston Lane has a Walk Score of 16 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Indian Springs.
Nearby parks
- Indian Springs Park
- Indian Springs Pool
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 159 Winston Lane.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Indian Springs
See all Indian Springs listings →Recently Sold Homes in Indian Springs
See Indian Springs market data →Explore Indian Springs Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Indian Springs and nearby communities.