1860 Old West
Pahrump, NV 89048
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 is a 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom new construction, built in 2025 with 2,220 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $575,000 ($259 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jake Bohnet, Western Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Discover exceptional custom craftsmanship in this stunning 2,220 SF home situated on a spacious 1/2-acre lot. Featuring soaring 10’ ceilings, 8’ doors, and an open, spacious floor plan, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is thoughtfully designed with premium upgrades throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen includes all appliances, while the wet bar with sink and beverage refrigerator is perfect for entertaining. A separate private guest space with its own bathroom and kitchenette, complete with sink, microwave, and refrigerator, offers incredible flexibility for guests, a home office, hobby room, or extended stays. Technology and convenience are built in with CAT6 wiring, HDMI connections, a dedicated IT closet, surveillance pre-wiring, dimmable recessed lighting, recessed TV outlets, bedside light switches, and power/data connections for workstations. Step outside to the covered patio with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen featuring a cooktop, sink, and refrigerator. The oversized backyard offers plenty of space for a pool, workshop, or additional outdoor living. Additional highlights include a drive-through 3-car garage with 8’ doors, gated RV parking with full hookups and 50-amp service, 400-amp electrical service, solar prep, electric fireplace, laundry room, front-yard irrigation, timer lighting, and desert landscaping. Seller is open to helping with buyer’s closing costs.
Features
- 3 Car Garage
- Fireplace
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1860 Old West?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 is listed for $575,000, or about $259 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1860 Old West have?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 1860 Old West?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 offers 2,220 square feet of living area.
When was 1860 Old West built?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 was built in 2025.
What type of property is 1860 Old West?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 is a new construction located in Pahrump, NV 89048.
What is the MLS number for 1860 Old West?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 is 2807707.
What is the Walk Score of 1860 Old West?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 has a Walk Score of 3 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
How do I tour 1860 Old West?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1860 Old West?+
1860 Old West, Pahrump, NV 89048 is listed by Jake Bohnet of Western Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
1860 Old West Avenue
Pahrump, Nevada, 89048
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1860 Old West Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1860 Old West Avenue has a Walk Score of 3 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Pahrump.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1860 Old West Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
City of Pahrump
This location is in the city of Pahrump, NV. Pahrump has an average Walk Score of 5 and has 36,441 residents.
Pahrump homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Pahrump
See all Pahrump listings →Recently Sold Homes in Pahrump
See Pahrump market data →Explore Pahrump Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Pahrump and nearby communities.
3-bedroom homes in Pahrump
Live MLS search
Pahrump homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
Pahrump condos
Live MLS
Pahrump 4-bedroom homes
Live MLS
Pahrump REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Pahrump housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city