875 BOULDER
Indian Springs, NV 89018
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is a 0-bedroom, 0-bathroom land with 0 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $5,500,000. Listing courtesy of Mason B. Harvey, BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
16.44 net acres Zoned R-3(304 units approved-waivers of off-site improvements & certain construction taxes).Indian Springs Directly across US Hwy-93 from the rapidly expanding Creech AFB-home of our military's RPA's(drones), NNSS,DOD,Yucca Mt,High Desert Correctional et al. employing approx 4,500-6,000!Located 25-35+/- miles NW of LV.Paved roads,Wtr & Swr;Ideally located between Ind Spgs schools & Public Parks & Rec Cntr* Current Creech AFB employment statistics now available w/Base Housing Allowance numbers - impressive! - contact L/A for details. New Family Dollar store now open. New Terrible Herbst Casino/Fuel Depot & Bob's Big Boy sit-down restaurant 9-2020! Touchstone Homes sold out their subdivision-Beazer Homes SFR detached Solaris Subd now underway! Indian Springs is now VERY busy w/development! Fiber optic broadband & inet service now under evaluation for the Town-CLA! *Consider JV or sale*
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 875 BOULDER?+
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is listed for $5,500,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 875 BOULDER have?+
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
How big is 875 BOULDER?+
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 offers 0 square feet of living area on a 16 sq ft lot.
What type of property is 875 BOULDER?+
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is a land located in Indian Springs, NV 89018.
What is the MLS number for 875 BOULDER?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is 2139198.
What is the Walk Score of 875 BOULDER?+
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 has a Walk Score of 11 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
How do I tour 875 BOULDER?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 875 BOULDER?+
875 BOULDER, Indian Springs, NV 89018 is listed by Mason B. Harvey of BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
875 Boulder Lane
Indian Springs, Nevada, 89018
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 875 Boulder Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
875 Boulder Lane has a Walk Score of 11 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Indian Springs.
Nearby parks
- Indian Springs Park
- Indian Springs Pool
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 875 Boulder Lane.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Indian Springs
See all Indian Springs listings →Recently Sold Homes in Indian Springs
See Indian Springs market data →Explore Indian Springs Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Indian Springs and nearby communities.