← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2827876

1049 Geranium

Henderson, NV 89011

$569,990

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1989 with 2,172 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $569,990 ($262 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Keri A. McKee, 2 Cornel Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,172 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

WOW!! MUST SEE - Beautiful REMODELED Home - Spacious KITCHEN With Custom CABINETS And Granite COUNTERS - Upgraded Windows With Shutters - Newer Sliders to Back Yard & Balcony - Primary Has Large Deck With Stunning City Views - Spacious Living & Family Rooms - Fresh 2-Tone PAINT - Upgraded FLOORING - New Stainless APPLIANCES - LED lighting - Ceiling Fans In Every room - 3 Car Garage With Opener And Side Door - 3 Separate Nearly NEW HVAC Units - NEWER ROOF - Giant COVERED PATIO - Stucco Walls - Lovely Low Maintenance Landscape - Hot Tub - Shed - Side Gate For Extra Parking - Elevated Back Lot With Incredible Strip And Mountain Views Is An Extra Perk And Could Be Made Into A Fabulous Terraced Entertainment Area - Plus More On HUGE LOT - Very Nice, Basically LIKE A NEW HOUSE! Priced Over 100k BELOW Market - You Will Not Find A Better House In This Area At This Price - Seller May Help Buy Down Interest Rate For Buyer - BRING YOUR OFFER, This Home WILL Be Sold!

Features

  • 3 Car Garage
  • View
  • Balcony
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

1049 Geranium Drive

5

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

0

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

25

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1049 Geranium Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1049 Geranium Drive has a Walk Score of 5 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Calico Ridge neighborhood in Henderson.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1049 Geranium Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1049 Geranium?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 is listed for $569,990, or about $262 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1049 Geranium have?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 1049 Geranium?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 offers 2,172 square feet of living area.

When was 1049 Geranium built?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 was built in 1989.

What type of property is 1049 Geranium?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89011.

What is the MLS number for 1049 Geranium?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 is 2827876.

What is the Walk Score of 1049 Geranium?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 has a Walk Score of 5 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 1049 Geranium?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus.

How do I tour 1049 Geranium?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1049 Geranium?+

1049 Geranium, Henderson, NV 89011 is listed by Keri A. McKee of 2 Cornel Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Keri A. McKee · License S.0078228
2 Cornel Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.