1134 Evening Ridge
Henderson, NV 89052
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, built in 2002 with 1,198 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,895 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jacklyn Tee, Large Vision Property Manageme, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Beautiful, 2 bedroom townhome in the stunning, highly desirable The Terraces of Seven Hills; Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout; Kitchen with pantry and refrigerator and dishwasher; Bright, open, living area with ceiling fan, light and vaulted ceiling; Primary suite, separate from guest bedroom, with ceiling fan, light, cable outlet, walk in closet, double sink and Garden tub/shower combo; Guest bedroom with ceiling fan, light, cable outlet and walk in closet; Full guest bathroom; Spacious laundry room with washer, dryer and sink; 2 car garage with auto door, entry to house, storage and water softener loop; Cool, lush grass front lawn - the HOA takes care of - and large backyard; The Seven Hills community offers many walking trails, pool, spa, BBQ area, park and playgrounds; This luxurious Gated community is convenient to the 215, I-15, St. Rose Hospital and Medical Center, The M Resort and Casino, the Las Vegas Raiders Headquarters and much more! Rent includes trash and Resident Benefit Package!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
1134 Evening Ridge Street
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1134 Evening Ridge Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1134 Evening Ridge Street has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in the Seven Hills neighborhood in Henderson.
Nearby parks
- Allegro Park
- Sonata Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1134 Evening Ridge Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Minimal Transit
1134 Evening Ridge Street has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.
Bus lines
- 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.7 mi
- 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson0.9 mi
- 110 Eastern1.0 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1134 Evening Ridge?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 sold for $1,895 ($2 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1134 Evening Ridge have?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 1134 Evening Ridge?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 offers 1,198 square feet of living area.
When was 1134 Evening Ridge built?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 was built in 2002.
What type of property is 1134 Evening Ridge?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 is a townhouse located in Henderson, NV 89052.
What is the MLS number for 1134 Evening Ridge?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 is 2802446.
What is the Walk Score of 1134 Evening Ridge?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 1134 Evening Ridge?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Transit Score of 20 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City (0.7 mi), 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson (0.9 mi), 110 Eastern (1.0 mi).
How do I tour 1134 Evening Ridge?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1134 Evening Ridge?+
1134 Evening Ridge, Henderson, NV 89052 is listed by Jacklyn Tee of Large Vision Property Manageme, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson townhomes
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom townhomes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city