1179 Water
Henderson, NV 89011
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2019 with 2,264 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $850,000 ($375 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nina R. Bailey, Cartwright, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Discover a sophisticated single-story retreat where Toll Brothers craftsmanship, executive-level upgrades, and effortless indoor-outdoor living come together. Offered by its original owner, this Pineridge floor plan with Italianate elevation makes a striking first impression with stone accents, a paver driveway, gated courtyard entry, and three-car garage. Step inside to an inviting ambiance enhanced by soaring ceilings and a spacious, open-concept design created for both impressive entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Three elegant niches feature upgraded cabinetry and countertops, providing beautiful display areas and valuable additional storage. Upgraded Java cabinetry continues throughout the home, creating a cohesive, custom look. At the heart of the residence, the chef-inspired kitchen showcases Caesarstone countertops, an expansive island with seating, stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, double ovens, a gas cooktop, stylish backsplash, and generous storage. Overlooking the dining and living areas, the kitchen keeps everyone connected while providing an exceptional setting for hosting. Beautiful solid-wood barn doors open to a versatile den ready to become a private office, movie room, creative studio, or potential fourth bedroom. The spacious primary suite includes a well-appointed bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Even the laundry room impresses with upgraded cabinetry, counter space, and a utility sink. Beyond the sliding doors, a private backyard oasis awaits. The sparkling pool and raised spa create a captivating view from the covered patio, while low-maintenance desert landscaping makes the setting as practical as it is beautiful. A leased solar-energy system adds energy-conscious appeal; buyer to verify lease terms and transfer requirements. This distinctive Cadence residence offers the design, versatility, and outdoor setting buyers have been waiting for. Schedule your showing today.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 3 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
1179 North Water Street
Henderson, Nevada, 89011
Commute to Downtown Whitney
26 min
Drive
48 min
Transit
34 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1179 North Water Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1179 North Water Street has a Walk Score of 3 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Henderson.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1179 North Water Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
1179 North Water Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 217 Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy.0.4 mi
City of Henderson
This location is in the city of Henderson, NV. Henderson has an average Walk Score of 30 and has 257,729 residents.
Henderson homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1179 Water?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 is listed for $850,000, or about $375 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1179 Water have?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 1179 Water?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 offers 2,264 square feet of living area.
When was 1179 Water built?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 was built in 2019.
What type of property is 1179 Water?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89011.
What is the MLS number for 1179 Water?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 is 2813836.
What is the Walk Score of 1179 Water?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 has a Walk Score of 3 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 1179 Water?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 has a Transit Score of 25 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 217 Warm Springs/Lake Mead Pkwy. (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 1179 Water?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1179 Water?+
1179 Water, Henderson, NV 89011 is listed by Nina R. Bailey of Cartwright, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes $750K–$1M
$750K – $1M
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city