← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2789436

1604 Evans

North Las Vegas, NV 89030

$375,000

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1954 with 1,143 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $375,000 ($328 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Carlos Perez Vila, Golden Stars Realty Group LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,143 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Charming North Las Vegas home offering a functional floor plan, comfortable living spaces, and a generously sized lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways. An excellent opportunity to own a home in a well-established neighborhood.

Location

Walk Score®

1604 East Evans Avenue

North Las Vegas, Nevada, 89030

Commute to Downtown Nellis AFB

19 min

Drive

31 min

Transit

29 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

56

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

42

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

46

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1604 East Evans Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1604 East Evans Avenue has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in North Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Brooks Tot Lot
  • Boris Park
  • Rotary Tot Lot

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1604 East Evans Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

1604 East Evans Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 110 Eastern0.1 mi
  • 214 H Street/D Street0.5 mi
  • 218 Cheyenne0.5 mi
  • 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.6 mi

City of North Las Vegas

This location is in the city of North Las Vegas, NV. North Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 34 and has 216,961 residents.

North Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1604 Evans?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 sold for $375,000 ($328 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1604 Evans have?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 1604 Evans?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 offers 1,143 square feet of living area.

When was 1604 Evans built?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 was built in 1954.

What type of property is 1604 Evans?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a single family home located in North Las Vegas, NV 89030.

What is the MLS number for 1604 Evans?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is 2789436.

What is the Walk Score of 1604 Evans?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 1604 Evans?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Transit Score of 42 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 110 Eastern (0.1 mi), 214 H Street/D Street (0.5 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.5 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 1604 Evans?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1604 Evans?+

1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is listed by Carlos Perez Vila of Golden Stars Realty Group LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Carlos Perez Vila · License B.1003218
Golden Stars Realty Group LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.