1604 Evans
North Las Vegas, NV 89030
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1954 with 1,143 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $375,000 ($328 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Carlos Perez Vila, Golden Stars Realty Group LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Charming North Las Vegas home offering a functional floor plan, comfortable living spaces, and a generously sized lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways. An excellent opportunity to own a home in a well-established neighborhood.
Location
Walk Score®
1604 East Evans Avenue
North Las Vegas, Nevada, 89030
Commute to Downtown Nellis AFB
19 min
Drive
31 min
Transit
29 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1604 East Evans Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1604 East Evans Avenue has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in North Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Brooks Tot Lot
- Boris Park
- Rotary Tot Lot
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1604 East Evans Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
1604 East Evans Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 110 Eastern0.1 mi
- 214 H Street/D Street0.5 mi
- 218 Cheyenne0.5 mi
- 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.6 mi
City of North Las Vegas
This location is in the city of North Las Vegas, NV. North Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 34 and has 216,961 residents.
North Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1604 Evans?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 sold for $375,000 ($328 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1604 Evans have?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 1604 Evans?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 offers 1,143 square feet of living area.
When was 1604 Evans built?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 was built in 1954.
What type of property is 1604 Evans?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a single family home located in North Las Vegas, NV 89030.
What is the MLS number for 1604 Evans?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is 2789436.
What is the Walk Score of 1604 Evans?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 1604 Evans?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Transit Score of 42 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 110 Eastern (0.1 mi), 214 H Street/D Street (0.5 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.5 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.6 mi).
How do I tour 1604 Evans?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1604 Evans?+
1604 Evans, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is listed by Carlos Perez Vila of Golden Stars Realty Group LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in North Las Vegas
See all North Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in North Las Vegas
See North Las Vegas market data →Explore North Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across North Las Vegas and nearby communities.
North Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in North Las Vegas
Live MLS search
North Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
4-Bedroom single-family homes in North Las Vegas
Live MLS search
North Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
North Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
North Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city