2120 Ramrod, #1815
Henderson, NV 89014
2120 Ramrod, #1815, Henderson, NV 89014 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1993 with 687 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,150 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jordon Metz, Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
SPΕCTΑCULΑR GRΕΕΝ VAᏞᏞΕY CONDO IN GATED CΟMΜUNITY OVERLOOKING THE COMMUNITY SWIMMING POOL AND PARK AREA! NEW KITCHEN COMPETED IN 2022 FEATURING TILE FLOORS, NEW CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, WALK IN PANTRY! 1ST FLOOR UNIT WITH 1 BEDROOM AND 1 FULL BATH AND NO CARPET! SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM AND DINING ROOM AREA, BEDROOM HAS A WALK-IN CLOSET & BATH WITH JETTED TUB. KITCHEN APPLIANCES, WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED! ENCLOSED FRONT COVERED PATIO, ASSIGNED CARPORT PARKING!
Features
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Detailed walk, transit, and bike scores aren't available for this address yet. Stephen knows these neighborhoods street by street — call (702) 703-9077 for a candid read on commute, errands, and lifestyle.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2120 Ramrod, #1815?+
2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 is listed for $1,150, or about $2 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2120 Ramrod, #1815 have?+
2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.
How big is 2120 Ramrod, #1815?+
2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 offers 687 square feet of living area.
When was 2120 Ramrod, #1815 built?+
2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 was built in 1993.
What type of property is 2120 Ramrod, #1815?+
2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 is a condo located in Henderson, NV 89014.
What is the MLS number for 2120 Ramrod, #1815?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 is 2810264.
How do I tour 2120 Ramrod, #1815?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2120 Ramrod, #1815?+
2120 Ramrod, Unit 1815, Henderson, NV 89014 is listed by Jordon Metz of Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson condos
Live MLS search
Henderson homes under $500K
Under $500,000
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city