2136 Havensight
Henderson, NV 89052
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 is a 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom single family home, built in 2019 with 3,095 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,100,000 ($355 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Eric Gorton, Simply Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
You’ve finally found a home that checks every box. Tucked behind the gates of Black Rock, this warm Remarks transitional five bedroom masterpiece offers approximately 3,100 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Meticulously maintained and completely turnkey, the home reflects thoughtful planning throughout, showcasing warm tones, custom closets, and LVP flooring across all common areas. Designed to comfortably accommodate the entire family, the home features a highly functional layout including a practical mudroom and an exceptional kitchen anchored by a large island that flows seamlessly into a beautiful and inviting family room, creating the perfect space for gathering and everyday living. Outside, mature landscaping frames a warm and inviting backyard complete with a covered patio, providing the ideal setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy time with family and friends.
Features
- 3 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- HOA
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
2136 Havensight Lane
Henderson, Nevada, 89052
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2136 Havensight Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2136 Havensight Lane has a Walk Score of 1 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Henderson.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2136 Havensight Lane.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Minimal Transit
Bus lines
- 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.9 mi
City of Henderson
This location is in the city of Henderson, NV. Henderson has an average Walk Score of 30 and has 257,729 residents.
Henderson homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2136 Havensight?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 sold for $1,100,000 ($355 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2136 Havensight have?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.
How big is 2136 Havensight?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 offers 3,095 square feet of living area.
When was 2136 Havensight built?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 was built in 2019.
What type of property is 2136 Havensight?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89052.
What is the MLS number for 2136 Havensight?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 is 2801095.
What is the Walk Score of 2136 Havensight?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Walk Score of 1 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 2136 Havensight?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City (0.9 mi).
How do I tour 2136 Havensight?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2136 Havensight?+
2136 Havensight, Henderson, NV 89052 is listed by Eric Gorton of Simply Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson single-family homes
Live MLS search
5+ bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes $1M–$2M
$1M – $2M
5+ Bedroom single-family homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city