← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2812285

2251 Wigwam, #524

Henderson, NV 89074

$196,000

2251 Wigwam, #524, Henderson, NV 89074 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1992 with 1,012 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $196,000 ($194 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Julia Feng, EverNest Realty Las Vegas Corp, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,012 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Proрertу had wаtеr dаmаge bеfοrе, drywall has been removed. Cіty vіolation in place, sold as is.

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

Walkability scores coming soon

Detailed walk, transit, and bike scores aren't available for this address yet. Stephen knows these neighborhoods street by street — call (702) 703-9077 for a candid read on commute, errands, and lifestyle.

Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 2251 Wigwam, #524?+

2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 is listed for $196,000, or about $194 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2251 Wigwam, #524 have?+

2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 2251 Wigwam, #524?+

2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 offers 1,012 square feet of living area.

When was 2251 Wigwam, #524 built?+

2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 was built in 1992.

What type of property is 2251 Wigwam, #524?+

2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 is a condo located in Henderson, NV 89074.

What is the MLS number for 2251 Wigwam, #524?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 is 2812285.

How do I tour 2251 Wigwam, #524?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 2251 Wigwam, #524?+

2251 Wigwam, Unit 524, Henderson, NV 89074 is listed by Julia Feng of EverNest Realty Las Vegas Corp, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Julia Feng · License B.0144606
EverNest Realty Las Vegas Corp
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.