← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2737601

2526 Bulloch, #K

North Las Vegas, NV 89030

$159,999

2526 Bulloch, #K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, built in 1971 with 1,154 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $159,999 ($139 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Barb Eagan, Limestone Investments LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,154 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Type
Townhouse
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Cute three bedroom townhouse located in the Greenwood Park Association. All bedrooms are upstairs in this two story unit with a separate tub and shower full bathroom. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet. New carpeted stairs lead upstairs to floors of manmade like wood planking. The is a linen closet upstairs for storage as the laundry is located upstairs as well. You enter through the living room which also has the wood like flooring throughout the downstairs. There are two storage closets downstairs and one is outfitted for the pantry while the other is under the stairs. The kitchen has white appliances and white cabinets. This area is shared with the dining area and leads to a secured back patio. The patio leads to a small yard with outdoor storage. One sparking spot is assigned and there is open and street parking as well. This unit is centrally located with freeways near as well as public transportation. We are priced right and ready for you. Park by 2520, opposite 2526.

Features

  • HOA

Location & Walkability

39

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

40

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 sold for $159,999 ($139 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2526 Bulloch, #K have?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 offers 1,154 square feet of living area.

When was 2526 Bulloch, #K built?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 was built in 1971.

What type of property is 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a townhouse located in North Las Vegas, NV 89030.

What is the MLS number for 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is 2737601.

What is the Walk Score of 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Walk Score of 39 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 214 H Street/D Street (0.2 mi), 110 Eastern (0.5 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.6 mi), 210 Lake Mead Blvd. (0.7 mi).

How do I tour 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 2526 Bulloch, #K?+

2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is listed by Barb Eagan of Limestone Investments LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

2526 Bulloch Street

North Las Vegas, Nevada, 89030

Commute to Downtown Winchester

8 min

Drive

37 min

Transit

17 min

Bike

58 min

Walk

39

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

40

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 2526 Bulloch Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

2526 Bulloch Street has a Walk Score of 39 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in North Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Petitti Park
  • Petitti Pool
  • Kyle Ranch Historic Site

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2526 Bulloch Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

2526 Bulloch Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 214 H Street/D Street0.2 mi
  • 110 Eastern0.5 mi
  • 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.6 mi
  • 210 Lake Mead Blvd.0.7 mi

City of North Las Vegas

This location is in the city of North Las Vegas, NV. North Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 34 and has 216,961 residents.

North Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Barb Eagan · License BS.0002593
Limestone Investments LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.