2526 Bulloch, #K
North Las Vegas, NV 89030
2526 Bulloch, #K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, built in 1971 with 1,154 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $159,999 ($139 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Barb Eagan, Limestone Investments LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Cute three bedroom townhouse located in the Greenwood Park Association. All bedrooms are upstairs in this two story unit with a separate tub and shower full bathroom. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet. New carpeted stairs lead upstairs to floors of manmade like wood planking. The is a linen closet upstairs for storage as the laundry is located upstairs as well. You enter through the living room which also has the wood like flooring throughout the downstairs. There are two storage closets downstairs and one is outfitted for the pantry while the other is under the stairs. The kitchen has white appliances and white cabinets. This area is shared with the dining area and leads to a secured back patio. The patio leads to a small yard with outdoor storage. One sparking spot is assigned and there is open and street parking as well. This unit is centrally located with freeways near as well as public transportation. We are priced right and ready for you. Park by 2520, opposite 2526.
Features
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 sold for $159,999 ($139 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2526 Bulloch, #K have?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 offers 1,154 square feet of living area.
When was 2526 Bulloch, #K built?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 was built in 1971.
What type of property is 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a townhouse located in North Las Vegas, NV 89030.
What is the MLS number for 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is 2737601.
What is the Walk Score of 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Walk Score of 39 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 214 H Street/D Street (0.2 mi), 110 Eastern (0.5 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.6 mi), 210 Lake Mead Blvd. (0.7 mi).
How do I tour 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2526 Bulloch, #K?+
2526 Bulloch, Unit K, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is listed by Barb Eagan of Limestone Investments LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
2526 Bulloch Street
North Las Vegas, Nevada, 89030
Commute to Downtown Winchester
8 min
Drive
37 min
Transit
17 min
Bike
58 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2526 Bulloch Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2526 Bulloch Street has a Walk Score of 39 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in North Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Petitti Park
- Petitti Pool
- Kyle Ranch Historic Site
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2526 Bulloch Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
2526 Bulloch Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 214 H Street/D Street0.2 mi
- 110 Eastern0.5 mi
- 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.6 mi
- 210 Lake Mead Blvd.0.7 mi
City of North Las Vegas
This location is in the city of North Las Vegas, NV. North Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 34 and has 216,961 residents.
North Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in North Las Vegas
See all North Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in North Las Vegas
See North Las Vegas market data →Explore North Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across North Las Vegas and nearby communities.
North Las Vegas townhomes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in North Las Vegas
Live MLS search
North Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom townhomes in North Las Vegas
Live MLS search
North Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
North Las Vegas 4-bedroom homes
Live MLS
North Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
North Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city