← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2829749

2705 Berg

North Las Vegas, NV 89030

$289,000

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1956 with 1,536 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $289,000 ($188 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Brian C. Horton, Mainstay Brokerage LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcome to this four-bedroom, two-bathroom home in North Las Vegas! The versatile layout offers bedrooms that can accommodate a variety of needs, whether used as sleeping quarters, a guest room, a home office, or a personal retreat. The home would benefit from updates, offering an opportunity for buyers to personalize the space and bring their vision to life. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this property presents an opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.

Location

Walk Score®

2705 Berg Street

North Las Vegas, Nevada, 89030

Commute to Downtown Nellis AFB

17 min

Drive

23 min

Transit

26 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

59

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

44

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

63

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 2705 Berg Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

2705 Berg Street has a Walk Score of 59 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in North Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Rotary Tot Lot
  • Boris Park
  • Herbert Memorial Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2705 Berg Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

2705 Berg Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.1 mi
  • 110 Eastern0.5 mi
  • 214 H Street/D Street0.6 mi

City of North Las Vegas

This location is in the city of North Las Vegas, NV. North Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 34 and has 216,961 residents.

North Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 2705 Berg?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is listed for $289,000, or about $188 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2705 Berg have?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 2705 Berg?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 offers 1,536 square feet of living area.

When was 2705 Berg built?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 was built in 1956.

What type of property is 2705 Berg?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is a single family home located in North Las Vegas, NV 89030.

What is the MLS number for 2705 Berg?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is 2829749.

What is the Walk Score of 2705 Berg?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Walk Score of 59 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 2705 Berg?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 has a Transit Score of 44 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.1 mi), 110 Eastern (0.5 mi), 214 H Street/D Street (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 2705 Berg?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 2705 Berg?+

2705 Berg, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is listed by Brian C. Horton of Mainstay Brokerage LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Brian C. Horton · License S.0196362
Mainstay Brokerage LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.