← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2822312

2993 Via Meridiana

Henderson, NV 89052

$3,175

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1997 with 2,178 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $3,175 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jenni McKenna, McKenna Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,178 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

This stunning former model home in Seven Hills showcases spectacular golf course views and an impressive collection of upscale features throughout. Hardwood flooring enhances the main living areas, while one secondary bedroom features tile flooring and Rolladen shutters for added privacy and energy efficiency. The beautifully appointed kitchen is designed to impress, offering granite countertops, abundant workspace, and professional-grade appliances. The spacious floor plan combines comfort and elegance, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and built-in BBQ, all set against a picturesque golf course backdrop. This exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in one of Henderson's most sought-after communities. Please note that the single-car portion of the garage is designated for storage only due to exterior landscaping placement; the garage accommodates parking for two vehicles. Owner covers front yard & side yard landscaping, tenant will need to maintain the backyard landscaping. Base rent $3,138 + $37 RBP, total monthly price $3,175.

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • 3 Car Garage
  • View
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

2993 Vía Meridiana

32

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

19

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

16

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 2993 Vía Meridiana — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

2993 Vía Meridiana has a Walk Score of 32 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in the Seven Hills neighborhood in Henderson.

Nearby parks

  • Allegro Park
  • Sonata Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2993 Vía Meridiana.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Minimal Transit

2993 Vía Meridiana has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.

Bus lines

  • 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.8 mi
  • 110 Eastern1.0 mi
  • 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson1.2 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 2993 Via Meridiana?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 sold for $3,175 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2993 Via Meridiana have?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 2993 Via Meridiana?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 offers 2,178 square feet of living area.

When was 2993 Via Meridiana built?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 was built in 1997.

What type of property is 2993 Via Meridiana?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89052.

What is the MLS number for 2993 Via Meridiana?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is 2822312.

What is the Walk Score of 2993 Via Meridiana?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Walk Score of 32 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 2993 Via Meridiana?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Transit Score of 19 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City (0.8 mi), 110 Eastern (1.0 mi), 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson (1.2 mi).

How do I tour 2993 Via Meridiana?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 2993 Via Meridiana?+

2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is listed by Jenni McKenna of McKenna Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Jenni McKenna · License B.0029819
McKenna Property Management
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.