2993 Via Meridiana
Henderson, NV 89052
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1997 with 2,178 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $3,175 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jenni McKenna, McKenna Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
This stunning former model home in Seven Hills showcases spectacular golf course views and an impressive collection of upscale features throughout. Hardwood flooring enhances the main living areas, while one secondary bedroom features tile flooring and Rolladen shutters for added privacy and energy efficiency. The beautifully appointed kitchen is designed to impress, offering granite countertops, abundant workspace, and professional-grade appliances. The spacious floor plan combines comfort and elegance, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and built-in BBQ, all set against a picturesque golf course backdrop. This exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living in one of Henderson's most sought-after communities. Please note that the single-car portion of the garage is designated for storage only due to exterior landscaping placement; the garage accommodates parking for two vehicles. Owner covers front yard & side yard landscaping, tenant will need to maintain the backyard landscaping. Base rent $3,138 + $37 RBP, total monthly price $3,175.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 3 Car Garage
- View
- Fireplace
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
2993 Vía Meridiana
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2993 Vía Meridiana — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2993 Vía Meridiana has a Walk Score of 32 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in the Seven Hills neighborhood in Henderson.
Nearby parks
- Allegro Park
- Sonata Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2993 Vía Meridiana.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Minimal Transit
2993 Vía Meridiana has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.
Bus lines
- 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.8 mi
- 110 Eastern1.0 mi
- 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson1.2 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2993 Via Meridiana?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 sold for $3,175 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2993 Via Meridiana have?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 2993 Via Meridiana?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 offers 2,178 square feet of living area.
When was 2993 Via Meridiana built?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 was built in 1997.
What type of property is 2993 Via Meridiana?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89052.
What is the MLS number for 2993 Via Meridiana?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is 2822312.
What is the Walk Score of 2993 Via Meridiana?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Walk Score of 32 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 2993 Via Meridiana?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Transit Score of 19 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City (0.8 mi), 110 Eastern (1.0 mi), 122 S. Maryland Pkwy/W. Henderson (1.2 mi).
How do I tour 2993 Via Meridiana?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2993 Via Meridiana?+
2993 Via Meridiana, Henderson, NV 89052 is listed by Jenni McKenna of McKenna Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city