321 John Henry
Henderson, NV 89014
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1995 with 2,724 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $530,000 ($195 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Stephen Ord, KNJ Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Spacious single-story living in a prime Henderson location near Stephanie Street and Warm Springs! Offering 2,724 sq. ft. all on one level, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is one of the largest single-story floor plans in the community. The expansive open layout provides generous living and dining areas with abundant natural light, updated wood-look flooring throughout and plenty of flexibility for entertaining, working from home or everyday living. The kitchen features extensive cabinetry, ample counter space, a breakfast bar and an open connection to the surrounding living areas. The oversized primary suite offers plenty of room to unwind, slider door to backyard, a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks, soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide excellent space for guests, an office or hobbies. Outside, the low-maintenance backyard offers a blank canvas with plenty of room to create your own outdoor retreat. Complete with an attached 2-car garage and conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks and major roadways, this hard-to-find single-story Henderson home delivers exceptional space, versatility and location.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Frequently asked questions
How much is 321 John Henry?+
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 is listed for $530,000, or about $195 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 321 John Henry have?+
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 321 John Henry?+
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 offers 2,724 square feet of living area.
When was 321 John Henry built?+
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 was built in 1995.
What type of property is 321 John Henry?+
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89014.
What is the MLS number for 321 John Henry?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 is 2824481.
How do I tour 321 John Henry?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 321 John Henry?+
321 John Henry, Henderson, NV 89014 is listed by Stephen Ord of KNJ Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city