← Back to Search
Off Market · MLS# 2738868

3599 Poplar

Amargosa Valley, NV 89020

$415,000

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,825 square feet of living area. The home is currently off market and was last listed for $415,000 ($227 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Leanna Murphy-DeGoede, Nevada Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,825 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Type
Single Family Home
Lot Size
2 sq ft
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Off Market

About This Home

A truly unique, meticulously maintained property with exceptional indoor/outdoor spaces and incredible 360 degree mountain views. Great location! Close to the highway but tucked at the end of a dead-end road. Inside, the home offers 3bd/2ba & 2 dining rooms: formal dining room with stunning bay windows & soaring ~16’ ceiling plus a dining area off the kitchen. The kitchen is beautifully updated with white cabinets, granite counters, pantry & appliances replaced in 2025 (dishwasher, stove, microwave, fridge). The living room features elegant tray ceilings & opens to a 2nd living room (or office/den) with gorgeous barn wood doors & its own mini-split. The primary suite has tray ceilings, a huge walk-in closet & a bathroom with double sinks, linen storage and separate tub & shower. Ceiling fans, bay windows, & custom 2way blinds or shutters throughout. Attached 2-car garage plus another oversized 2-car detached garage has its own mini-split & more. Fully fenced. Ask for more details!

Features

  • 4 Car Garage
  • View

Location & Walkability

1

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

25

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 3599 Poplar?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 is off market and was last listed for $415,000, or about $227 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3599 Poplar have?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 3599 Poplar?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 offers 1,825 square feet of living area on a 2 sq ft lot.

When was 3599 Poplar built?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 was built in 2006.

What type of property is 3599 Poplar?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 is a single family home located in Amargosa Valley, NV 89020.

What is the MLS number for 3599 Poplar?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 is 2738868.

What is the Walk Score of 3599 Poplar?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 has a Walk Score of 1 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

How do I tour 3599 Poplar?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 3599 Poplar?+

3599 Poplar, Amargosa Valley, NV 89020 is listed by Leanna Murphy-DeGoede of Nevada Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

3599 East Poplar Avenue

Amargosa Valley, Nevada, 89020

1

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

25

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 3599 East Poplar Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

3599 East Poplar Avenue has a Walk Score of 1 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Amargosa Valley.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3599 East Poplar Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Leanna Murphy-DeGoede · License S.0176547
Nevada Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.