← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2827388

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3

North Las Vegas, NV 89032

$1,645

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 2006 with 1,220 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,645 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Benny Perry, Perry Enterprise LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,220 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bath Townhome/condo is one of a kind. Amenities include Laminate Wood flooring and Tile in Living room and kitchen. Freshly painted and brand new carpets, Breakfast bar and Pantry in the kitchen, Double sink in master bath, and a conveniently attached garage. Unit is Located in a gated community and is close to with a pool and playground. Unit is close to a park and neighborhood pool. Price includes already Tenant's participation in water, sewer, trash collection. You don't want to miss this one, a place to call home!!

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

68

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

32

Transit Score

Some Transit

55

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 is listed for $1,645, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3 have?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 offers 1,220 square feet of living area.

When was 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3 built?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 was built in 2006.

What type of property is 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 is a condo located in North Las Vegas, NV 89032.

What is the MLS number for 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 is 2827388.

What is the Walk Score of 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 has a Walk Score of 68 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 has a Transit Score of 32 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 219 Craig Rd (0.1 mi), 105 Martin L. King (0.8 mi).

How do I tour 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 395 CLARENCE HOUSE, #3?+

395 CLARENCE HOUSE, Unit 3, North Las Vegas, NV 89032 is listed by Benny Perry of Perry Enterprise LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

395 Clarence House Avenue

North Las Vegas, Nevada, 89032

Commute to Downtown North Las Vegas

20 min

Drive

36 min

Transit

35 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

68

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

32

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

55

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 395 Clarence House Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

395 Clarence House Avenue has a Walk Score of 68 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in North Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Gold Crest Park
  • Tam Park
  • Cheyenne Ridge Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 395 Clarence House Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

395 Clarence House Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 219 Craig Rd0.1 mi
  • 105 Martin L. King0.8 mi

City of North Las Vegas

This location is in the city of North Las Vegas, NV. North Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 34 and has 216,961 residents.

North Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Benny Perry · License B.1000660
Perry Enterprise LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.