446 Winthrop
Henderson, NV 89074
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse, built in 1997 with 1,774 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $2,095 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nora M. Perez, Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome Home to this beautiful, newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home featuring bright, open living spaces, high ceilings, and stylish wood laminate flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, offering generous counter space, elegant granite countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The home also features a convenient 2-car garage and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and ceiling fan. With its comfortable layout, modern updates, and inviting atmosphere, this home is ready for you to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping centers, dining, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Very Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 446 Winthrop?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 sold for $2,095 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 446 Winthrop have?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 446 Winthrop?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 offers 1,774 square feet of living area.
When was 446 Winthrop built?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 was built in 1997.
What type of property is 446 Winthrop?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is a townhouse located in Henderson, NV 89074.
What is the MLS number for 446 Winthrop?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is 2813207.
What is the Walk Score of 446 Winthrop?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 has a Walk Score of 65 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 446 Winthrop?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 has a Transit Score of 37 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 110 Eastern (0.1 mi), 117 Las Vegas Bl. South/Silverado Ranch (0.4 mi), 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City (0.7 mi).
How do I tour 446 Winthrop?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 446 Winthrop?+
446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is listed by Nora M. Perez of Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
446 Winthrop Place
Commute to Downtown Paradise
22 min
Drive
53 min
Transit
49 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Very Bikeable
Biking is convenient for most trips.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 446 Winthrop Place — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
446 Winthrop Place has a Walk Score of 65 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in the Southfork neighborhood in Henderson.
Nearby parks
- Pebble Park
- Paseo Vista Park
- Horizon Crest Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 446 Winthrop Place.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
446 Winthrop Place has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 110 Eastern0.1 mi
- 117 Las Vegas Bl. South/Silverado Ranch0.4 mi
- 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.7 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Henderson
See all Henderson listings →Recently Sold Homes in Henderson
See Henderson market data →Explore Henderson Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Henderson and nearby communities.
Henderson townhomes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom townhomes in Henderson
Live MLS search
Henderson condos
Live MLS
Henderson luxury homes
Live MLS
Henderson REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Henderson housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city