← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2813207

446 Winthrop

Henderson, NV 89074

$2,095

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse, built in 1997 with 1,774 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $2,095 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nora M. Perez, Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,774 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Type
Townhouse
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome Home to this beautiful, newly remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home featuring bright, open living spaces, high ceilings, and stylish wood laminate flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, offering generous counter space, elegant granite countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The home also features a convenient 2-car garage and a spacious primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and ceiling fan. With its comfortable layout, modern updates, and inviting atmosphere, this home is ready for you to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping centers, dining, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

65

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

37

Transit Score

Some Transit

71

Bike Score

Very Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 446 Winthrop?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 sold for $2,095 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 446 Winthrop have?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 446 Winthrop?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 offers 1,774 square feet of living area.

When was 446 Winthrop built?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 was built in 1997.

What type of property is 446 Winthrop?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is a townhouse located in Henderson, NV 89074.

What is the MLS number for 446 Winthrop?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is 2813207.

What is the Walk Score of 446 Winthrop?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 has a Walk Score of 65 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 446 Winthrop?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 has a Transit Score of 37 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 110 Eastern (0.1 mi), 117 Las Vegas Bl. South/Silverado Ranch (0.4 mi), 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City (0.7 mi).

How do I tour 446 Winthrop?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 446 Winthrop?+

446 Winthrop, Henderson, NV 89074 is listed by Nora M. Perez of Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

446 Winthrop Place

Commute to Downtown Paradise

22 min

Drive

53 min

Transit

49 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

65

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

37

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

71

Bike Score

Very Bikeable

Biking is convenient for most trips.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 446 Winthrop Place — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

446 Winthrop Place has a Walk Score of 65 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in the Southfork neighborhood in Henderson.

Nearby parks

  • Pebble Park
  • Paseo Vista Park
  • Horizon Crest Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 446 Winthrop Place.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

446 Winthrop Place has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 110 Eastern0.1 mi
  • 117 Las Vegas Bl. South/Silverado Ranch0.4 mi
  • 221 Cactus/Horizon Ridge/Boulder City0.7 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Nora M. Perez · License S.0188008
Black & Cherry Real Estate
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.