6525 Night Owl Bluff
North Las Vegas, NV 89084
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2004 with 2,696 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $555,000 ($206 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nikki L. Junium, BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome to 6525 Night Owl Bluff Avenue, offering an impressive combination of space, functionality, and outdoor living in the Eldorado area of North Las Vegas. This spacious two-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, approximately 2,696 square feet of living space, a 3-car garage, and a generous approximately 8,276-square-foot lot. Inside, the well-designed floor plan provides flexible living spaces for everyday living, entertaining, a home office, or guests. Hard-surface flooring throughout much of the home adds style and easy maintenance. Step outside to a backyard designed for enjoying the Las Vegas lifestyle, featuring a private basketball court, fire pit, and plenty of space for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing. A balcony provides another outdoor space to enjoy. The oversized 3-car garage offers valuable room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or recreational equipment, while the larger homesite provides additional outdoor possibilities. Conveniently located with access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. With 5 bedrooms, a 3-car garage, generous lot, and standout outdoor amenities, 6525 Night Owl Bluff Avenue offers the space and versatility you've been looking for!
Features
- 3 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- Balcony
- HOA
Location
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6525 Night Owl Bluff?+
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is listed for $555,000, or about $206 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6525 Night Owl Bluff have?+
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 6525 Night Owl Bluff?+
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 offers 2,696 square feet of living area.
When was 6525 Night Owl Bluff built?+
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 was built in 2004.
What type of property is 6525 Night Owl Bluff?+
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is a single family home located in North Las Vegas, NV 89084.
What is the MLS number for 6525 Night Owl Bluff?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is 2824410.
How do I tour 6525 Night Owl Bluff?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6525 Night Owl Bluff?+
6525 Night Owl Bluff, North Las Vegas, NV 89084 is listed by Nikki L. Junium of BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in North Las Vegas
See all North Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in North Las Vegas
See North Las Vegas market data →Explore North Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across North Las Vegas and nearby communities.
North Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
5+ bedroom homes in North Las Vegas
Live MLS search
North Las Vegas homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
5+ Bedroom single-family homes in North Las Vegas
Live MLS search
North Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
North Las Vegas 4-bedroom homes
Live MLS
North Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
North Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city