← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2827516

1 Hughes Center, #1602

Las Vegas, NV 89169

In Park Towers — see every unit in the building
$2,950,000

1 Hughes Center, #1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 is a 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom single family home, built in 2000 with 3,515 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,950,000 ($839 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Brett Feinstein, BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
4 baths
Living Area
3,515 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Step through your private entrance into a custom penthouse, where the Las Vegas Strip unfolds before you like a private front-row show. Floor-to-ceiling glass fills the spacious great room with light and frames striking views of the Sphere, the High Roller at The LINQ, and the Formula 1 Las Vegas Grand Prix circuit. A gourmet kitchen, custom stone, granite, and wood finishes make every day feel special—and entertaining unforgettable. Set within Park Towers, one of Las Vegas’ most distinguished guard-gated communities in the Hughes Center, this residence pairs exceptional views with a level of service rarely found in high-rise living. Enjoy concierge and valet service, a resort-style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis court, screening room, and beautifully landscaped grounds. The Strip’s renowned dining and shopping are moments away, with Harry Reid International Airport nearby. A remarkable penthouse. An extraordinary setting. A rare opportunity to make one of Las Vegas’ most celebrated luxury communities your home.

Features

  • View
  • HOA
  • Security

Location & Walkability

71

Walk Score

Very Walkable

51

Transit Score

Good Transit

53

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 is listed for $2,950,000, or about $839 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1 Hughes Center, #1602 have?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms.

How big is 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 offers 3,515 square feet of living area.

When was 1 Hughes Center, #1602 built?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 was built in 2000.

What type of property is 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89169.

What is the MLS number for 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 is 2827516.

What is the Walk Score of 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 has a Transit Score of 51 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.1 mi), 108 Paradise (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.3 mi), 119 Simmons/Koval (0.3 mi), 203 Spring Mtn./Desert Inn/Lamb (0.4 mi).

How do I tour 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1 Hughes Center, #1602?+

1 Hughes Center, Unit 1602, Las Vegas, NV 89169 is listed by Brett Feinstein of BHHS Nevada Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

1 Hughes Center Drive

Paradise, Nevada, 89169

71

Walk Score

Very Walkable

Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

51

Transit Score

Good Transit

Many nearby public transportation options.

53

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1 Hughes Center Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1 Hughes Center Drive has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Myron Partridge Track Stadium
  • Earl E Wilson Baseball Stadium
  • Peter Johann Soccer Field

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1 Hughes Center Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Good Transit

1 Hughes Center Drive has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.1 mi
  • 108 Paradise0.2 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.3 mi
  • 119 Simmons/Koval0.3 mi
  • 203 Spring Mtn./Desert Inn/Lamb0.4 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Brett Feinstein · License S.0200632
BHHS Nevada Properties
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.