← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2822152

1025 Villa

Las Vegas, NV 89108

$340,000

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1954 with 1,302 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $340,000 ($261 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Daniel Sandoval, Keller Williams MarketPlace, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,302 sq ft
Year Built
1954
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcome to 1025 Villa Circle, a single-story Las Vegas residence featuring four bedrooms, three bathrooms, dual primary bedrooms, and approximately 1,302 square feet of living space on a spacious 0.27-acre lot. The home features a distinctive exterior with stucco construction, arched walkways, and a covered entry that adds architectural character. Inside, the functional single-level floor plan is enhanced by two primary bedrooms, providing additional flexibility and privacy within the home. The oversized lot is a standout feature. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, while backyard access and an expansive yard provide plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, storage, or future improvements. With four bedrooms, three bathrooms, dual primary bedrooms, single-story living, and more than a quarter-acre of land, 1025 Villa Circle offers a combination of space and versatility that is worth seeing in person.

Location

Walk Score®

1025 Villa Circle

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108

Commute to Downtown Winchester

9 min

Drive

30 min

Transit

21 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

46

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

42

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

46

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1025 Villa Circle — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1025 Villa Circle has a Walk Score of 46 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Lorenzi Park
  • Fyfe Playground

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1025 Villa Circle.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

1025 Villa Circle has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 208 Washington0.2 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.3 mi
  • 119 Simmons/Koval0.4 mi
  • 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.4 mi
  • 209 Vegas/Owens0.4 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1025 Villa?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $340,000, or about $261 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1025 Villa have?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 1025 Villa?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,302 square feet of living area.

When was 1025 Villa built?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1954.

What type of property is 1025 Villa?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.

What is the MLS number for 1025 Villa?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2822152.

What is the Walk Score of 1025 Villa?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 46 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 1025 Villa?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 42 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.2 mi), 104 Valley View (0.3 mi), 119 Simmons/Koval (0.4 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.4 mi), 209 Vegas/Owens (0.4 mi).

How do I tour 1025 Villa?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1025 Villa?+

1025 Villa, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Daniel Sandoval of Keller Williams MarketPlace, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Daniel Sandoval · License BS.0147088
Keller Williams MarketPlace
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.