10441 Mount Washington
Las Vegas, NV 89166
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2011 with 2,452 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $2,650 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Joshua D. Rice, Legacy Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Your Providence Palace awaits! Situated in the highly coveted Northern Terrace community, this turn-key, 4-bedroom executive rental perfectly blends modern luxury with everyday comfort. The bright, open-concept main floor features a chef-inspired kitchen with rich granite countertops and ambient cabinet lighting, while the massive upstairs loft is ideal for relaxation, entertainment, or a home office. Step outside to your private, low-maintenance backyard oasis, complete with a covered patio for year-round outdoor dining. Built for ultimate efficiency and lower utility costs, the home boasts a **fully paid-off solar system**, tankless water heater, and fresh carpeting throughout. A 3-car tandem garage offers ample room for vehicles and overhead storage. Enjoy full access to resort-style community amenities, including 3 sparkling pools, a spa, fitness center, parks, and clubhouse. Ready for immediate move-in!
Features
- 3 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
10441 Mount Washington Avenue
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89166
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 10441 Mount Washington Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
10441 Mount Washington Avenue has a Walk Score of 12 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 10441 Mount Washington Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
10441 Mount Washington Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 220 Ann/Tropical0.5 mi
- CX Centennial Express0.6 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 10441 Mount Washington?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 sold for $2,650 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 10441 Mount Washington have?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 10441 Mount Washington?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 offers 2,452 square feet of living area.
When was 10441 Mount Washington built?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 was built in 2011.
What type of property is 10441 Mount Washington?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89166.
What is the MLS number for 10441 Mount Washington?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is 2805475.
What is the Walk Score of 10441 Mount Washington?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has a Walk Score of 12 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 10441 Mount Washington?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 has a Transit Score of 26 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 220 Ann/Tropical (0.5 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.6 mi).
How do I tour 10441 Mount Washington?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 10441 Mount Washington?+
10441 Mount Washington, Las Vegas, NV 89166 is listed by Joshua D. Rice of Legacy Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city