← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2822919

11112 Gateview

Las Vegas, NV 89144

$2,255

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1999 with 2,067 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $2,255 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Steve Marlis, Total Real Estate of Nevada, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,067 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Attractive, well-kept 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom Summerlin home features an open floor plan, a spacious loft, a living room fireplace, and a kitchen with a breakfast bar. The price includes $60 a month for trash & sewer.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

11112 Gateview Lane

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89144

11

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

0

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

27

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 11112 Gateview Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

11112 Gateview Lane has a Walk Score of 11 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • The Arbors Tennis
  • Play Park
  • North Tower Park
  • Crossings Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 11112 Gateview Lane.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 11112 Gateview?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 sold for $2,255 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 11112 Gateview have?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 11112 Gateview?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 offers 2,067 square feet of living area.

When was 11112 Gateview built?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 was built in 1999.

What type of property is 11112 Gateview?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89144.

What is the MLS number for 11112 Gateview?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 is 2822919.

What is the Walk Score of 11112 Gateview?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 has a Walk Score of 11 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 11112 Gateview?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus.

How do I tour 11112 Gateview?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 11112 Gateview?+

11112 Gateview, Las Vegas, NV 89144 is listed by Steve Marlis of Total Real Estate of Nevada, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Steve Marlis · License B.0022694
Total Real Estate of Nevada
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.