1221 Jefferson
Las Vegas, NV 89106
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1966 with 1,438 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $399,900 ($278 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Ivette Mesa-Duranona, Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Beautifully renovated 4-bed, 2-bath single-story home in a no-HOA community, on an oversized 10,890 sq. ft. lot with a 2-car attached garage and room for RV parking. The 1,438 sq. ft. interior features fresh paint, updated tile flooring and new baseboards throughout, renovated bathrooms, and a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry with ample storage and prep space, and smart stainless steel appliances. Additional upgrades include new light fixtures, interior doors and hardware, roof updates, and added wood fencing. Outside, enjoy updated front landscaping and a backyard BBQ area ideal for outdoor living, with room to add a pool, expand parking, or enjoy the existing large exterior storage/flex structure. Conveniently located minutes from Downtown Las Vegas, the Strip, and major roadways. Move-in ready! Schedule your showing today!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1221 Jefferson?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 sold for $399,900 ($278 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1221 Jefferson have?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 1221 Jefferson?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 offers 1,438 square feet of living area.
When was 1221 Jefferson built?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 was built in 1966.
What type of property is 1221 Jefferson?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89106.
What is the MLS number for 1221 Jefferson?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is 2811799.
What is the Walk Score of 1221 Jefferson?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 1221 Jefferson?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 has a Transit Score of 42 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.1 mi), 105 Martin L. King (0.2 mi), 214 H Street/D Street (0.3 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 1221 Jefferson?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1221 Jefferson?+
1221 Jefferson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is listed by Ivette Mesa-Duranona of Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
1221 Jefferson Avenue
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89106
Commute to Downtown Winchester
5 min
Drive
21 min
Transit
10 min
Bike
35 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1221 Jefferson Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1221 Jefferson Avenue has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Madison Playground
- Fitzgeralds Tot Lot
- Ethel Pearson Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1221 Jefferson Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
1221 Jefferson Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 208 Washington0.1 mi
- 105 Martin L. King0.2 mi
- 214 H Street/D Street0.3 mi
- 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city