← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2819213

1376 Opal Valley

Henderson, NV 89052

$4,700,000

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 is a 5-bedroom, 7-bathroom single family home, built in 2015 with 7,395 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $4,700,000 ($636 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Anthony J. Romeo, Simply Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
5 beds
Bathrooms
7 baths
Living Area
7,395 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Set within the prestigious Seven Hills community, this exquisite custom estate is ideally positioned along Serket’s 17th fairway, showcasing captivating golf course and Las Vegas Strip views. With more than 7,300 square feet of refined interior living space and approximately 1,500 square feet of outdoor entertaining areas, the residence offers an exceptional blend of sophistication, comfort, and seamless indoor/outdoor living. A grand formal entry with custom woodwork opens to an expansive great room framed by oversized pocket doors that effortlessly connect the interior to a custom BBQ and entertainment area. The chef’s kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with Wolf appliances, custom cabinetry, and a built-in breakfast nook table, creating an inviting setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The downstairs primary suite provides direct access to the backyard and features a private retreat for added comfort and privacy. Each additional bedroom offers a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, while two spacious lofts provide versatile living and gathering spaces. A viewing deck off the loft captures sweeping fairway and Strip views. Distinctive entertaining spaces include a custom tequila and wine room adjoining the formal dining area, while two commercial-grade looped water heaters provide enhanced hot-water capacity. With 5 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, exceptional custom finishes, expansive entertaining spaces, and a prime golf-course setting, this Seven Hills estate embodies refined Las Vegas living with remarkable views and an effortless indoor/outdoor lifestyle.

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • 3 Car Garage
  • View
  • Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

1376 Opal Valley Street

7

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

0

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

10

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1376 Opal Valley Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1376 Opal Valley Street has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Seven Hills neighborhood in Henderson.

Nearby parks

  • Sonata Park
  • Allegro Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1376 Opal Valley Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1376 Opal Valley?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 is listed for $4,700,000, or about $636 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1376 Opal Valley have?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 has 5 bedrooms and 7 bathrooms.

How big is 1376 Opal Valley?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 offers 7,395 square feet of living area.

When was 1376 Opal Valley built?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 was built in 2015.

What type of property is 1376 Opal Valley?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 is a single family home located in Henderson, NV 89052.

What is the MLS number for 1376 Opal Valley?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 is 2819213.

What is the Walk Score of 1376 Opal Valley?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 1376 Opal Valley?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus.

How do I tour 1376 Opal Valley?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1376 Opal Valley?+

1376 Opal Valley, Henderson, NV 89052 is listed by Anthony J. Romeo of Simply Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Anthony J. Romeo · License S.0074029
Simply Vegas
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.