150 LAS VEGAS, #1211
Las Vegas, NV 89101
In The Ogden — see every unit in the building150 LAS VEGAS, #1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 2007 with 1,328 square feet of living area. The home is currently under contract and was listed for $2,250 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Daniel I. Angelo, Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Discover unparalleled urban living in this exquisite condominium, perfectly situated to capture the vibrant pulse of downtown. This sophisticated residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, making it an ideal sanctuary amidst the city's energy. Enjoy expansive views and a serene atmosphere from a prime location that connects you effortlessly to dynamic surroundings. The thoughtfully designed interior spans 1328 square feet, featuring two generous bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and privacy. Modern conveniences include essential appliances such as a microwave, ensuring daily tasks are handled with ease. Nestled in a coveted area, this condominium places you at the heart of convenience and excitement. The locale boasts exceptional walkability, offering immediate access to a diverse array of dining, entertainment, and cultural landmarks. Embrace a lifestyle where every urban amenity is within reach, providing endless opportunities for exploration and enjoyment. This is more than a home; it is a gateway to an enriched urban existence.
Features
- 1 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
Walker’s Paradise
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101
Commute to Downtown Winchester
2 min
Drive
9 min
Transit
2 min
Bike
2 min
Walk
Walk Score
Walker's Paradise
Daily errands do not require a car.
Transit Score
Good Transit
Many nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at Walker’s Paradise — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
This location has a Walk Score of 94 out of 100. This location is a Walker’s Paradise so daily errands do not require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Heritage Park
- Old Las Vegas Fort State Historical Park
- Mark Dutton Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Good Transit
This location has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- DEUCE The Deuce/Strip0.1 mi
- 207 Alta/Stewart0.1 mi
- 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
- 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.1 mi
- BHX Boulder Highway Express0.2 mi
- DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express0.2 mi
- CX Centennial Express0.2 mi
- 401 N. Outlets/Symphony Park0.3 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is under contract and was listed for $2,250, or about $2 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211 have?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,328 square feet of living area.
When was 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211 built?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 2007.
What type of property is 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.
What is the MLS number for 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2788678.
What is the Walk Score of 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 94 out of 100 (Walker's Paradise). Daily errands do not require a car.
Is there public transit near 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 66 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include DEUCE The Deuce/Strip (0.1 mi), 207 Alta/Stewart (0.1 mi), 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.2 mi), DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.2 mi), 401 N. Outlets/Symphony Park (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 150 LAS VEGAS, #1211?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1211, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Daniel I. Angelo of Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city