150 LAS VEGAS, #1513
Las Vegas, NV 89101
In The Ogden — see every unit in the building150 LAS VEGAS, #1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo, built in 2007 with 1,509 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,325 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Frances R. Cox, USA Real Estate & Property Man, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Experience elevated Downtown Las Vegas living from the 15th floor of The Ogden! This impressive 2-bedroom + den, 2.5-bath high-rise residence offers 1,509 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the heart of vibrant Downtown Las Vegas. Originally showcased as a model unit, the home features a desirable dual-primary-suite layout, with each spacious bedroom offering its own private bath and walk-in closet—ideal for privacy, guests, roommates, or a sophisticated work-from-home lifestyle. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light and framed by spectacular city and mountain views, while rich wood and tile flooring adds warmth and style throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an expansive six-seat breakfast bar, creating the perfect space for everything from morning coffee to entertaining friends. A separate furnished den provides even more flexibility, while blackout drapes, ceiling fans, and window coverings add everyday comfort and convenience. Living at The Ogden means having Downtown Las Vegas right outside your door while enjoying the amenities of a premier high-rise community. Residents have access to a rooftop deck, resort-style pool and spa, fitness center, concierge, security, recreation and social spaces, firepit, outdoor living areas, guest parking, and even a pet park. Urban energy, incredible views, generous living space, and resort-style amenities—all from your own 15th-floor retreat. Welcome home to The Ogden.
Features
- View
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
Walker’s Paradise
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101
Commute to Downtown Winchester
2 min
Drive
9 min
Transit
2 min
Bike
2 min
Walk
Walk Score
Walker's Paradise
Daily errands do not require a car.
Transit Score
Good Transit
Many nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at Walker’s Paradise — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
This location has a Walk Score of 94 out of 100. This location is a Walker’s Paradise so daily errands do not require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Heritage Park
- Old Las Vegas Fort State Historical Park
- Mark Dutton Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Good Transit
This location has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- DEUCE The Deuce/Strip0.1 mi
- 207 Alta/Stewart0.1 mi
- 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
- 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.1 mi
- BHX Boulder Highway Express0.2 mi
- DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express0.2 mi
- CX Centennial Express0.2 mi
- 401 N. Outlets/Symphony Park0.3 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed for $2,325, or about $2 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513 have?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,509 square feet of living area.
When was 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513 built?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 2007.
What type of property is 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.
What is the MLS number for 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2811989.
What is the Walk Score of 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 94 out of 100 (Walker's Paradise). Daily errands do not require a car.
Is there public transit near 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 66 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include DEUCE The Deuce/Strip (0.1 mi), 207 Alta/Stewart (0.1 mi), 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.2 mi), DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.2 mi), 401 N. Outlets/Symphony Park (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 150 LAS VEGAS, #1513?+
150 LAS VEGAS, Unit 1513, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Frances R. Cox of USA Real Estate & Property Man, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city