← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2751677

150 Las Vegas, #1716

Las Vegas, NV 89101

In The Ogden — see every unit in the building
$2,495

150 Las Vegas, #1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 2007 with 1,333 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,495 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Daniel I. Angelo, Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,333 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Type
Condo
Lot Size
1 sq ft
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

Stunning 17th-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at The Ogden in the heart of Downtown Las Vegas. This thoughtfully designed high-rise home offers spacious bedrooms, large windows that flood the living space with natural light, and a private balcony with sweeping city and mountain views. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and recessed lighting, creating a functional yet stylish space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Ogden delivers exceptional resort-style amenities, including a rooftop pool, spa, and sky deck, fitness center, secure elevator access, concierge service, and an assigned covered parking space. Ideally located along Las Vegas Boulevard, you’re steps from downtown’s dining, entertainment, and nightlife, as well as major freeways. List price includes electric, for total periodic rent.

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

Walker’s Paradise

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101

Commute to Downtown Winchester

2 min

Drive

9 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

2 min

Walk

94

Walk Score

Walker's Paradise

Daily errands do not require a car.

66

Transit Score

Good Transit

Many nearby public transportation options.

65

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at Walker’s Paradise — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

This location has a Walk Score of 94 out of 100. This location is a Walker’s Paradise so daily errands do not require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Heritage Park
  • Old Las Vegas Fort State Historical Park
  • Mark Dutton Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Good Transit

This location has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • DEUCE The Deuce/Strip0.1 mi
  • 207 Alta/Stewart0.1 mi
  • 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
  • 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.1 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express0.2 mi
  • DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express0.2 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.2 mi
  • 401 N. Outlets/Symphony Park0.3 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed for $2,495, or about $2 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 150 Las Vegas, #1716 have?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,333 square feet of living area on a 1 sq ft lot.

When was 150 Las Vegas, #1716 built?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 2007.

What type of property is 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.

What is the MLS number for 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2751677.

What is the Walk Score of 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 94 out of 100 (Walker's Paradise). Daily errands do not require a car.

Is there public transit near 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 66 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include DEUCE The Deuce/Strip (0.1 mi), 207 Alta/Stewart (0.1 mi), 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.2 mi), DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.2 mi), 401 N. Outlets/Symphony Park (0.3 mi).

How do I tour 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 150 Las Vegas, #1716?+

150 Las Vegas, Unit 1716, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Daniel I. Angelo of Black & Cherry Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Daniel I. Angelo · License S.0054668
Black & Cherry Real Estate
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.