← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2824475

1511 Living Desert, #B

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$199,000

1511 Living Desert, #B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo, built in 1973 with 1,114 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $199,000 ($179 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Rachel Griego, Opendoor Brokerage LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,114 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

1511 Living Desert Dr Apt B is a two-story Las Vegas home with two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a half bathroom and 1,131 square feet of living area. A window above the kitchen sink overlooks the patio, while white cabinets, a range and a dishwasher line the adjoining work area. The dining area has French doors opening to the rear patio and connects with the main living room. Upstairs, the bedrooms have closet storage, with a shower in one bathroom and a tub-shower combination in the other. The patio provides outdoor space beside the home, and covered parking sits along the front approach.

Features

  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

1511 Living Desert Drive

Paradise, Nevada, 89119

Commute to Downtown Paradise

3 min

Drive

19 min

Transit

6 min

Bike

28 min

Walk

64

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

45

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

53

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1511 Living Desert Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1511 Living Desert Drive has a Walk Score of 64 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park
  • Peter Johann Soccer Field
  • Earl E Wilson Baseball Stadium

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1511 Living Desert Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

1511 Living Desert Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.3 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.3 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.4 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.6 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed for $199,000, or about $179 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1511 Living Desert, #B have?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 1,114 square feet of living area.

When was 1511 Living Desert, #B built?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1973.

What type of property is 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2824475.

What is the Walk Score of 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 64 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 45 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.3 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.3 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.4 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1511 Living Desert, #B?+

1511 Living Desert, Unit B, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Rachel Griego of Opendoor Brokerage LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Rachel Griego · License S.0180265
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.