← Back to Search
Pending · MLS# 2802286

1610 Ogden, #1

Las Vegas, NV 89101

$1,700

1610 Ogden, #1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1943 with 1,787 square feet of living area. The home is currently pending sale and was listed for $1,700 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Karin Comeaux, Compass Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,787 sq ft
Year Built
1943
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Pending

About This Home

Absolutely beautiful single-story home! Main house features 3 bedrooms, 2 upgraded modern bathrooms, laminate wood plank flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a premium kitchen with white shaker cabinets, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and pot filler. Spacious laundry room, fully fenced yard, and covered carport parking. Move-in ready with modern finishes throughout! Rent $1,700 + Internet $100 + $50 Sewer/Trash = Total Rent $1,850

Location

Walk Score®

1610 East Ogden Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101

Commute to Downtown Winchester

3 min

Drive

13 min

Transit

5 min

Bike

18 min

Walk

74

Walk Score

Very Walkable

Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

54

Transit Score

Good Transit

Many nearby public transportation options.

71

Bike Score

Very Bikeable

Biking is convenient for most trips.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 1610 East Ogden Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

1610 East Ogden Avenue has a Walk Score of 74 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Hadland Park
  • Huntridge Circle Park
  • Hewetson Playground

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1610 East Ogden Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Good Transit

1610 East Ogden Avenue has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • BHX Boulder Highway Express0.1 mi
  • 207 Alta/Stewart0.1 mi
  • 208 Washington0.3 mi
  • 206 Charleston0.4 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 1610 Ogden, #1?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is pending sale and was listed for $1,700, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1610 Ogden, #1 have?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 1610 Ogden, #1?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,787 square feet of living area.

When was 1610 Ogden, #1 built?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 1943.

What type of property is 1610 Ogden, #1?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.

What is the MLS number for 1610 Ogden, #1?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2802286.

What is the Walk Score of 1610 Ogden, #1?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 74 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 1610 Ogden, #1?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 54 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.1 mi), 207 Alta/Stewart (0.1 mi), 208 Washington (0.3 mi), 206 Charleston (0.4 mi).

How do I tour 1610 Ogden, #1?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 1610 Ogden, #1?+

1610 Ogden, Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Karin Comeaux of Compass Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Karin Comeaux · License BS.0146762
Compass Realty & Management
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.