1800 Walnut
Las Vegas, NV 89101
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single family home, built in 1953 with 1,227 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $325,000 ($265 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Lani J. Belcher, eXp Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Single-Story. Generous Lot. Minutes From Downtown. This Is the Play. There are two kinds of buyers who look at 1800 Walnut. The ones who see a charming, move-in ready home minutes from downtown Las Vegas. And the ones who see what this lot, this zoning, and this location could become. Both of them are right. That's exactly the point. Single-story. Three bedrooms. Granite countertops. Custom cabinets. A kitchen that's already been updated so you're not walking into a project — you're walking into a home. The layout is clean, the character is real, and the bones are exactly what you want when you're buying close to the action. Now let's talk about the backyard — because this is where it gets interesting. Spacious. Two sheds already on site. One for storage, sure. But the other one? That's a home studio, a workshop, a gym, a creative space, a rental conversation waiting to happen. The lot has room to grow, and the flexible zoning means your options aren't limited by someone else's imagination. Who wins with this property? The first-time buyer who wants character, updates, and a real backyard near the city. The investor who knows that flexible zoning near downtown Las Vegas is not something you pass on. The entrepreneur who needs space to build something. This address works for all three — and that's not an accident, that's an opportunity. Vintage charm. Updated kitchen. Generous lot. Flexible zoning. Minutes from downtown. You already know what this is. The only question is whether you move fast enough to get it.
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 1800 Walnut?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 sold for $325,000 ($265 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1800 Walnut have?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
How big is 1800 Walnut?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,227 square feet of living area.
When was 1800 Walnut built?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 1953.
What type of property is 1800 Walnut?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.
What is the MLS number for 1800 Walnut?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2733151.
What is the Walk Score of 1800 Walnut?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 67 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 1800 Walnut?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 47 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 215 Bonanza (0.2 mi), 208 Washington (0.3 mi), 207 Alta/Stewart (0.4 mi), 110 Eastern (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 1800 Walnut?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 1800 Walnut?+
1800 Walnut, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Lani J. Belcher of eXp Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
1800 Walnut Avenue
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101
Commute to Downtown Winchester
3 min
Drive
15 min
Transit
6 min
Bike
24 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 1800 Walnut Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
1800 Walnut Avenue has a Walk Score of 67 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Hewetson Playground
- Fantasy Park
- Hadland Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 1800 Walnut Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
1800 Walnut Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 215 Bonanza0.2 mi
- 208 Washington0.3 mi
- 207 Alta/Stewart0.4 mi
- 110 Eastern0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city