2122 Country Cove
Las Vegas, NV 89135
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2005 with 3,739 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $2,150,000 ($575 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Kenneth H. Lowman, Luxury Homes of Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled golf-front Toll Brothers home in prestigious Red Rock Country Club. This stunning 3,739-square-foot residence offers breathtaking mountain and golf course views, elegant updated flooring, a remodeled spa-inspired primary bath, gourmet kitchen with large island and stainless steel appliances, a downstairs guest suite with full bath, spacious loft, and dedicated media room. Resort-style outdoor living features a sparkling pool, tranquil spa courtyard, two covered patios, and a private balcony overlooking the fairway. Move-in ready and designed for luxury living in one of Summerlin’s most sought-after guard-gated communities.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 3 Car Garage
- View
- Fireplace
- Balcony
- HOA
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
2122 Country Cove Court
Summerlin South, Nevada, 89135
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2122 Country Cove Court — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2122 Country Cove Court has a Walk Score of 20 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Summerlin South.
Nearby parks
- South Tower Park
- Tierra Bella Community Park
- Paseos Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2122 Country Cove Court.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
City of Summerlin South
This location is in the city of Summerlin South, NV. Summerlin South has an average Walk Score of 22 and has 24,085 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2122 Country Cove?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is listed for $2,150,000, or about $575 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2122 Country Cove have?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 2122 Country Cove?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 offers 3,739 square feet of living area.
When was 2122 Country Cove built?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 was built in 2005.
What type of property is 2122 Country Cove?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89135.
What is the MLS number for 2122 Country Cove?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is 2781919.
What is the Walk Score of 2122 Country Cove?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 has a Walk Score of 20 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 2122 Country Cove?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus.
How do I tour 2122 Country Cove?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2122 Country Cove?+
2122 Country Cove, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is listed by Kenneth H. Lowman of Luxury Homes of Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
5+ bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $2M–$5M
$2M – $5M
5+ Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city