2600 Harmon, #17039
Las Vegas, NV 89158
In Vdara — see every unit in the building2600 Harmon, #17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 is a 0-bedroom, 1-bathroom single family home, built in 2007 with 608 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $749,000 ($1,232 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Michael Zeng, Evolve Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Introducing Suite 17039 at Vdara Hotel & Spa, one of the most sought-after condo-hotel residences in the heart of the Las Vegas resort corridor. This stunning studio showcases sweeping views of the Vdara pool complex, ARIA Resort, and Allegiant Stadium, offering a true front-row seat to the city’s iconic skyline. Enjoy the full-service lifestyle of a five-star boutique hotel, with access to world-class dining, luxury shopping, and premier entertainment just steps away. The residence is elegantly appointed and fully furnished, featuring contemporary design, upscale finishes, and a turnkey living experience. Utilities such as cable TV, internet, water, sewer, and trash are included in HOA fees for added convenience. Vdara is a non-gaming, smoke-free, and LEED-certified property, providing a serene and sophisticated environment. Flexible rental options are available, including onsite management, Airbnb, or third-party programs, making this an exceptional investment opportunity or personal retreat.
Features
- View
- HOA
- Security
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 is listed for $749,000, or about $1,232 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2600 Harmon, #17039 have?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 has 0 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
How big is 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 offers 608 square feet of living area.
When was 2600 Harmon, #17039 built?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 was built in 2007.
What type of property is 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89158.
What is the MLS number for 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 is 2795448.
What is the Walk Score of 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 has a Transit Score of 49 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include DEUCE The Deuce/Strip (0.3 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.4 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.4 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.6 mi), 104 Valley View (0.7 mi).
How do I tour 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2600 Harmon, #17039?+
2600 Harmon, Unit 17039, Las Vegas, NV 89158 is listed by Michael Zeng of Evolve Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
2600 West Harmon Avenue
Paradise, Nevada, 89158
Commute to Downtown Paradise
7 min
Drive
32 min
Transit
14 min
Bike
47 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2600 West Harmon Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2600 West Harmon Avenue has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Paradise.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2600 West Harmon Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
2600 West Harmon Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- DEUCE The Deuce/Strip0.3 mi
- CX Centennial Express0.4 mi
- 202 Flamingo0.4 mi
- 201 Tropicana0.6 mi
- 104 Valley View0.7 mi
City of Paradise
This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes $500K–$750K
$500K – $750K
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city